Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Pmgsy 3 Road Improvement Project 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of The Mrl15 Kalpattu To Sunaipattu Road Stretch Via Brammadesam, Pudur, Panamugai Adc, And Pulivalam Adc In Vembakkam Block, Tiruvannamalai District, Tamil Nadu, Under The Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (Pmgsy) Phase Iii. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Project Includes Road Improvements From Km 0/0 To Km 2/679 And From Km 3/0 To Km 5/550, Along With A 5 Year Maintenance Commitment. Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 6,30,000/ And Adhere To The Tender Guidelines And Specifications Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Road Improvement, Pmgsy 3, Nrrda, Central Government, Tamil Nadu, Vembakkam, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvements Of Mrl15 Kalpattu To Sunaipattu (Via) Brammadesam, Pudur, Panamugai Adc, Panamugai, Pulivalam Adc Km 0/0 2/679 And Km 3/0 5/550 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 287 Vembakkam Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy 3
|
| Description |
Improvements Of Mrl15 Kalpattu To Sunaipattu (Via) Brammadesam, Pudur, Panamugai Adc, Panamugai, Pulivalam Adc Km 0/0 2/679 And Km 3/0 5/550 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 287 Vembakkam Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy 3
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_133979_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN24287 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6.3 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Vembakkam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=209970 |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 789 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Renewal of mrl15-vembakkam adc to thiruppanagadu road km 0/0 - 2/480 vembakkam block including maintenance for five years in package no.tn24 99b tiruvannamalai district
Renewal of mrl15-vembakkam adc to thiruppanagadu road km 0/0 - 2/480 vembakkam block including maintenance for five years in package no.tn24 99b tiruvannamalai district
Read moreImprovements of mrl23-at road to vayalamur road (via) gudalore colony, senal nerkunam road, senal adc, pennattagaram, adc, vayalamur, vayalamur adc km 0/0-7/120 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-330 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district
Improvements of mrl23-at road to vayalamur road (via) gudalore colony, senal nerkunam road, senal adc, pennattagaram, adc, vayalamur, vayalamur adc km 0/0-7/120 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-330 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district
Read moreImprovements of mrl49-at-mavalavadi road to nallur - kondayankuppam road (via) madam, periyakuppam, adc, nallur adc km 0/0 - 1/920 and km 2/120 - 6/190 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-332 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district
Improvements of mrl49-at-mavalavadi road to nallur - kondayankuppam road (via) madam, periyakuppam, adc, nallur adc km 0/0 - 1/920 and km 2/120 - 6/190 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-332 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district
Read moreImprovements of mrl31-at road to thattacherii road via adc, thalarapadi km 0/0 - 7/160 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-279 cheyyar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl31-at road to thattacherii road via adc, thalarapadi km 0/0 - 7/160 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-279 cheyyar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl33-central jail to amirthi road to kalpattu road via pattrankullam road km 2/0 - 5/709 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-252 polur block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl33-central jail to amirthi road to kalpattu road via pattrankullam road km 2/0 - 5/709 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-252 polur block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl09-kammanthangal to melapattu (via) hasanamapet, perungattur adc km 0/0 - 1/835 and km 2/175 - 5/0 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-290 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl09-kammanthangal to melapattu (via) hasanamapet, perungattur adc km 0/0 - 1/835 and km 2/175 - 5/0 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-290 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl51-a.t road to pancharai road (via) thiruvallunagar, pappanallur, gunambadi adc km 0/0 - 4/660 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-329 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl51-a.t road to pancharai road (via) thiruvallunagar, pappanallur, gunambadi adc km 0/0 - 4/660 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-329 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl35-vinayagapuram, nallalam road- at road- echur mettu adc, via thirumpoondi, padithangal km 0/0 - 6/3 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-283 anakkavoor block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl35-vinayagapuram, nallalam road- at road- echur mettu adc, via thirumpoondi, padithangal km 0/0 - 6/3 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-283 anakkavoor block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl02-thavasi to annakkavoor adc road km 0/0 - 1/700 and km 1/900 - 4/735 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-281 anakkavoor block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl02-thavasi to annakkavoor adc road km 0/0 - 1/700 and km 1/900 - 4/735 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-281 anakkavoor block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl52-sembur theyyar road to vandavasi sedharakuppam road (via) nallur, killvillivalam, adc km 0/0 - 5/272 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-334 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl52-sembur theyyar road to vandavasi sedharakuppam road (via) nallur, killvillivalam, adc km 0/0 - 5/272 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-334 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreof your Industry type