Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Improvement Project In Tiruvannamalai District 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Improvement Of The Mrl01 Kv Road To Pallavaram Adc (Via) Periyar Nagar, Including Sections From Km 0/0 To 3/120 And Km 4/910 To 5/510, In Vembakkam Block Of Tiruvannamalai District, Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Bid Security Of Inr 5,81,000/ Is Required. Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Experience And Qualifications To Undertake Such Road Improvement Projects. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Capabilities, Financial Bids, And A Comprehensive 5 Year Maintenance Plan, Are To Be Submitted As Per The Tender Documents. Keywords: Road Improvement, Pmgsy Iii, Nrrda, Tiruvannamalai District, Vembakkam Block, Infrastructure Development, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Bid Security| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvements Of Mrl01 Kv Road To Pallavaram Adc (Via) Periyar Nagar, Pallavaram Km 0/0 3/120 And Km 4/910 5/510 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 285 Vembakkam Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
|
| Description |
Improvements Of Mrl01 Kv Road To Pallavaram Adc (Via) Periyar Nagar, Pallavaram Km 0/0 3/120 And Km 4/910 5/510 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 285 Vembakkam Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_133975_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN24285 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.81 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Vembakkam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=209966 |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Renewal of mrl15-vembakkam adc to thiruppanagadu road km 0/0 - 2/480 vembakkam block including maintenance for five years in package no.tn24 99b tiruvannamalai district
Renewal of mrl15-vembakkam adc to thiruppanagadu road km 0/0 - 2/480 vembakkam block including maintenance for five years in package no.tn24 99b tiruvannamalai district
Read moreImprovements of mrl15-kalpattu to sunaipattu (via) brammadesam, pudur, panamugai adc, panamugai, pulivalam adc km 0/0 - 2/679 and km 3/0 - 5/550 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-287 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy 3
Improvements of mrl15-kalpattu to sunaipattu (via) brammadesam, pudur, panamugai adc, panamugai, pulivalam adc km 0/0 - 2/679 and km 3/0 - 5/550 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-287 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy 3
Read moreStrengthening of road keeranur rajapalayam adc bg road in kilpennathur block thiruvannamalai dt 0/0-0/510
Strengthening of road keeranur rajapalayam adc bg road in kilpennathur block thiruvannamalai dt 0/0-0/510
Read moreImprovements of mrl09-kammanthangal to melapattu (via) hasanamapet, perungattur adc km 0/0 - 1/835 and km 2/175 - 5/0 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-290 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl09-kammanthangal to melapattu (via) hasanamapet, perungattur adc km 0/0 - 1/835 and km 2/175 - 5/0 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-290 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreExcecution of agamt ii 2025-2026 providing cement concrete road to adc battai street near pond and village north street at pallavaram panchayat in vembakkam block
Excecution of agamt ii 2025-2026 providing cement concrete&#x0d road to adc battai street near pond and village north street at pallavaram panchayat in vembakkam block
Read moreImprovements of mrl03-kv road join pudupalayam road to kv road (via) ezhachery, arasanipalai, vayalathur, pudupalayam, punnai adc km 0/0 - 6/240 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-288 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy 3
Improvements of mrl03-kv road join pudupalayam road to kv road (via) ezhachery, arasanipalai, vayalathur, pudupalayam, punnai adc km 0/0 - 6/240 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-288 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy 3
Read moreImprovements of mrl23-at road to vayalamur road (via) gudalore colony, senal nerkunam road, senal adc, pennattagaram, adc, vayalamur, vayalamur adc km 0/0-7/120 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-330 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district
Improvements of mrl23-at road to vayalamur road (via) gudalore colony, senal nerkunam road, senal adc, pennattagaram, adc, vayalamur, vayalamur adc km 0/0-7/120 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-330 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district
Read moreImprovements of mrl06-kv road to kilnayakkampalayam elacheri road km 0/0 - 3/900 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-286 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl06-kv road to kilnayakkampalayam elacheri road km 0/0 - 3/900 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-286 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl49-at-mavalavadi road to nallur - kondayankuppam road (via) madam, periyakuppam, adc, nallur adc km 0/0 - 1/920 and km 2/120 - 6/190 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-332 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district
Improvements of mrl49-at-mavalavadi road to nallur - kondayankuppam road (via) madam, periyakuppam, adc, nallur adc km 0/0 - 1/920 and km 2/120 - 6/190 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-332 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district
Read moreExcecution of mines grand 2018-19 to 2024-25 detailed project report for the work of strengthening of karanthai village to karanthai adc road km 0/0 - 0/781 km at karanthai panchayat in vembakkam block
Excecution of mines grand 2018-19 to 2024-25 detailed project&#x0d report for the work of strengthening of karanthai village to karanthai adc road km 0/0 - 0/781 km at&#x0d karanthai panchayat in vembakkam block
Read moreof your Industry type