Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Improvement Project In Tiruvannamalai District 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of Mrl03 V.P Road To Kolavoor Road, Joined With Sothukanni Road, From Km 0/0 To 4/150 And From Km 4/750 To 7/330 In The Chetpet Block Of Tiruvannamalai District, Under The Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (Pmgsy) Iii For The Year 2023 24. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Project Includes Road Improvements And A 5 Year Maintenance Period. Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 9,41,000. Keywords: Road Improvement, Nrrda, Pmgsy Iii, Tiruvannamalai District, Chetpet Block, Infrastructure Development, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvements Of Mrl03 V.P Road To Kolavoor Road Joined Sothukanni Road Km 0/0 4/150 And Km 4/750 7/330 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 313 Chetpet Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
|
| Description |
Improvements Of Mrl03 V.P Road To Kolavoor Road Joined Sothukanni Road Km 0/0 4/150 And Km 4/750 7/330 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 313 Chetpet Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_134485_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN24313 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 9.41 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chetpet |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210481 |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement of road from chinnavilapakkam to joint sothukanni, semmiyamangalam road km 0/0- 1/680 with 5 years routine maintenance in chetpet block of tiruvannamalai district tvm/2025-26/75 under nabard ridf 2025-2026
Improvement of road from chinnavilapakkam to joint sothukanni, semmiyamangalam road km 0/0- 1/680 with 5 years routine maintenance in chetpet block of tiruvannamalai district tvm/2025-26/75 under nabard ridf 2025-2026
Read moreImprovements of mrl41-vp road to vinayagapuram (via) kolakaraivadi karipur road km 0/0 - 5/0 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-318 chetpet block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl41-vp road to vinayagapuram (via) kolakaraivadi karipur road km 0/0 - 5/0 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-318 chetpet block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of rural road semmiyamangalam to kolavoor road km-0/0-2/130 r - 47 in chetpet block of tiruvannamalai district package no.tvm/2025-26/122 under mudhalvarin grama salaigal membattu thittam phase iii 2025-2026
Improvements of rural road semmiyamangalam to kolavoor road km-0/0-2/130 r - 47 in chetpet block of tiruvannamalai district package no.tvm/2025-26/122 under mudhalvarin grama salaigal membattu thittam phase iii 2025-2026
Read moreConstruction of rcc slab culvert in sothukanni to semmiyamangalam road at villapakkam panchayat in chetpet block in tiruvannamalai district under gf 2024-2025
Construction of rcc slab culvert in sothukanni to semmiyamangalam road at villapakkam panchayat in chetpet block in tiruvannamalai district under gf 2024-2025
Read moreImprovements of mrl03-at road to perumbalai nallalam road km 0/300 - 5/150 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-280 anakkavoor block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl03-at road to perumbalai nallalam road km 0/300 - 5/150 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-280 anakkavoor block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl03-kv road join pudupalayam road to kv road (via) ezhachery, arasanipalai, vayalathur, pudupalayam, punnai adc km 0/0 - 6/240 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-288 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy 3
Improvements of mrl03-kv road join pudupalayam road to kv road (via) ezhachery, arasanipalai, vayalathur, pudupalayam, punnai adc km 0/0 - 6/240 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-288 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy 3
Read more01strengtherning the road from chinna erwadi to eranthurai road ch 0/0-0/330
01strengtherning the road from chinna erwadi to eranthurai road ch 0/0-0/330
Read moreImprovements of mrl11-av road to kothandavadi mettukudisai via ulagampattu km 0/0 - 5/670 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-317 chetpet block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl11-av road to kothandavadi mettukudisai via ulagampattu km 0/0 - 5/670 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-317 chetpet block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreAmp link road samryal-bharwan km 0/0 to 1/330
&#x0d sh p/l 25mm thick bituminous concrete wet mix macadam wmm priming coat and tack coat under pmgsy
Read moreUpgradation of kullampalayam to nallurpalayam road km 0/0 - 1/330
Upgradation of kullampalayam to nallurpalayam road km 0/0 - 1/330
Read moreof your Industry type