Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Mrl11 Av Road Improvement Project 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of The Mrl11 Av Road From Kothandavadi Mettukudisai To Ulagampattu, Km 0/0 To 5/670, With A 5 Year Maintenance Commitment, Under The Pmgsy Iii (2023 24) Scheme. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Project Is Located In The Chetpet Block Of Tiruvannamalai District. Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 5,92,000. Interested Contractors Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Specifications And Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Road Improvement, Pmgsy Iii, Nrrda, Infrastructure Development, Bid, Tender, Chetpet Block, Tiruvannamalai District, Construction, Maintenance
Particulars Details
Title
Improvements Of Mrl11 Av Road To Kothandavadi Mettukudisai Via Ulagampattu Km 0/0 5/670 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 317 Chetpet Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
Description
Improvements Of Mrl11 Av Road To Kothandavadi Mettukudisai Via Ulagampattu Km 0/0 5/670 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 317 Chetpet Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
Organisation National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_RDTN_134487_1
Reference
Number
TN24317
Tender Fee 0
EMD 9.22 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Chetpet
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=211834

Start Date July 09, 2024 20:30
End Date
Expired 15/07/2024

Expired 783 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.