Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Improvement Project In Tiruvannamalai District 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of The Mrl05 Arni Devikapuram Road To Vp Road Via Modaiyur, Uthur, Manapakkam, Kudimithangal, Covering A Distance Of Km 0/0 6/426, With A 5 Year Maintenance Commitment In Package No.Tn24 315, Located In The Chetpet Block Of Tiruvannamalai District. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Bid Security Of Inr 7,80,000/ Is Required. Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience To Undertake Such Road Improvement And Maintenance Projects Under The Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (Pmgsy) Iii For The Year 2023 24. Keywords: Road Improvement, Pmgsy Iii, Nrrda, Tiruvannamalai District, Chetpet Block, Infrastructure Development, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit (Emd)
Particulars Details
Title
Improvements Of Mrl05 Arni Devikapuram Road To Vp Road Via Modaiyur, Uthur, Manapakkam, Kudimithangal Km 0/0 6/426 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 315 Chetpet Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
Description
Improvements Of Mrl05 Arni Devikapuram Road To Vp Road Via Modaiyur, Uthur, Manapakkam, Kudimithangal Km 0/0 6/426 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 315 Chetpet Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
Organisation National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_RDTN_134473_1
Reference
Number
TN24315
Tender Fee 0
EMD 7.8 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Chetpet
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210469

Start Date May 21, 2024 14:30
End Date
Expired 30/07/2024

Expired 768 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.