Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Mrl46 Arni Devigapuram To Nadupattu Road Improvement Project 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of The Mrl46 Arni Devigapuram To Nadupattu Road, Covering Araiyalam, Marusur, Poosipadithangal, And Nadupattu In The West Arni Block Of Tiruvannamalai District, Under The Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (Pmgsy) Iii For The Year 2023 24. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Project Includes The Improvement Of The Road From Km 0/0 To Km 4/430 And A 5 Year Maintenance Period. Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 5,41,000. Bidders Should Possess The Requisite Experience And Qualifications To Undertake Such Road Improvement Projects, With A Focus On Quality And Timely Completion. Keywords: Road Improvement, Nrrda, Pmgsy Iii, Tiruvannamalai District, Infrastructure Development, Bid Submission, Emd, Construction Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Improvements Of Mrl46 Arni Devigapuram To Nadupattu Road (Araiyalam, Marusur, Poosipadithangal, Nadupattu) Km 0/0 4/430 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 307 West Arni Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
Description
Improvements Of Mrl46 Arni Devigapuram To Nadupattu Road (Araiyalam, Marusur, Poosipadithangal, Nadupattu) Km 0/0 4/430 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 307 West Arni Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
Organisation National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_RDTN_134043_1
Reference
Number
TN24307
Tender Fee 0
EMD 5.41 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place West Arni
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210032

Start Date May 15, 2024 23:30
End Date
Expired 30/07/2024

Expired 768 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.