Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Improvement Project In Tiruvannamalai District 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of Mrl56 Av Road To Arasur Road Via Sunnambumedu, Thensendhamangalam, And Arasur Road From Km 0/0 To Km 4/950, Including 5 Years Of Maintenance, Under Package No. Tn24 296 In The Vandavasi Block Of Tiruvannamalai District, As Part Of The Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (Pmgsy) Iii (2023 24). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 7,12,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Specifications And Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Road Improvement, Pmgsy Iii, Nrrda, Tiruvannamalai District, Vandavasi Block, Infrastructure Development, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvements Of Mrl56 Av Road To Arasur Road Via Sunnambumedu Thensendhamangalam Arasur Road Km 0/0 4/950 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 296 Vandavasi Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
|
| Description |
Improvements Of Mrl56 Av Road To Arasur Road Via Sunnambumedu Thensendhamangalam Arasur Road Km 0/0 4/950 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 296 Vandavasi Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_134426_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN24296 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7.12 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Vandavasi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210417 |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Upgradation of vidathandalam to arasur road km 0/0 - 1/630
Upgradation of vidathandalam to arasur road km 0/0 - 1/630
Read moreImprovements of mrl54-cvp road to vazhur road via birudur road via manganallur road km 2/950 - 6/815 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-294 vandavasi block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl54-cvp road to vazhur road via birudur road via manganallur road km 2/950 - 6/815 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-294 vandavasi block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl19-kt road to ozhapakkam road via kosapattu km 0/0 - 5/130 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-297 vandavasi block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl19-kt road to ozhapakkam road via kosapattu km 0/0 - 5/130 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-297 vandavasi block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl55-cvp road to narasingapuram road via suriyakuppam kodanallur mottur road km 0/0 - 3/373 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-298 vandavasi block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl55-cvp road to narasingapuram road via suriyakuppam kodanallur mottur road km 0/0 - 3/373 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-298 vandavasi block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreUpgradation of manganur tharamangalam limit road km 0/0-1/950.
Upgradation of manganur tharamangalam limit road km 0/0-1/950.
Read moreC/o link road nangarda talai road km 0/0 to 1/950
C/o wing wall at rd 0/900 to 1/930, v-shape drain at rd 1/750 to 1/950 p/l cement concrete pavement at rd 1/850 to 1/950
Read moreImprovement to sh-296 to amdapur approach road vr-296 km.0/00 to 1/00 distt.amravati.
Improvement to sh-296 to amdapur approach road vr-296 km.0/00 to 1/00 distt.amravati.
Read moreImprovements of mrl52-sembur theyyar road to vandavasi sedharakuppam road (via) nallur, killvillivalam, adc km 0/0 - 5/272 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-334 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl52-sembur theyyar road to vandavasi sedharakuppam road (via) nallur, killvillivalam, adc km 0/0 - 5/272 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-334 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl20-kt road to birudur road via manganallur road km 4/0 - 7/912 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-293 vandavasi block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl20-kt road to birudur road via manganallur road km 4/0 - 7/912 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-293 vandavasi block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreR.d road to dekapadi_road_sdbc, cc drain_0/000 to 0/950, 0/000 to 0/100
R.d road to dekapadi_road_sdbc, cc drain_0/000 to 0/950, 0/000 to 0/100
Read moreof your Industry type