Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Improvement Project In Tiruvannamalai District 🛣️ The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Improvement Of The Mrl53 Road Stretch From Pudupalayam To Pavadaithoppu Via Kanniveetu Kottai, Parakottai, Covering Km 0/0 To 3/545, Including 5 Years Of Maintenance. This Project Falls Under Package No. Tn24 257 In The Pudupalayam Block Of Tiruvannamalai District, Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 487,000 Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Specifications And Guidelines Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Road Improvement, Pmgsy Iii, Nrrda, Tiruvannamalai District, Pudupalayam Block, Bidding, Infrastructure Development, Central Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvements Of Mrl53 Pudupalayam To Pavadaithoppu Via Kanniveetu Kottai, Parakottai Road Km 0/0 3/545 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 257 Pudupalayam Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
|
| Description |
Improvements Of Mrl53 Pudupalayam To Pavadaithoppu Via Kanniveetu Kottai, Parakottai Road Km 0/0 3/545 With 5 Years Maintenance In Package No.Tn24 257 Pudupalayam Block Of Tiruvannamalai District Under Pmgsy Iii (2023 24)
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_134415_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN24257 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.87 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Pudupalayam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210406 |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvements of mrl03-kv road join pudupalayam road to kv road (via) ezhachery, arasanipalai, vayalathur, pudupalayam, punnai adc km 0/0 - 6/240 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-288 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy 3
Improvements of mrl03-kv road join pudupalayam road to kv road (via) ezhachery, arasanipalai, vayalathur, pudupalayam, punnai adc km 0/0 - 6/240 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-288 vembakkam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy 3
Read moreImprovements of mrl53-a.t road to kilputhur (via) thenvanakkambadi, japthikaranai, senandal, kovanandal km 0/0 - 3/294 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-331 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl53-a.t road to kilputhur (via) thenvanakkambadi, japthikaranai, senandal, kovanandal km 0/0 - 3/294 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-331 thellar block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl29-artharimangalam thamaraipakkam road to ask road via kilthamaraipakkam km 0/0 - 5/550 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-249 pudupalayam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl29-artharimangalam thamaraipakkam road to ask road via kilthamaraipakkam km 0/0 - 5/550 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-249 pudupalayam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl51-japthikariyandal tk road to c.namiyandal km 0/0 - 2/460 and km 2/470 - 5/155 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-256 pudupalayam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl51-japthikariyandal tk road to c.namiyandal km 0/0 - 2/460 and km 2/470 - 5/155 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-256 pudupalayam block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl22-perumanam kalleri road km 0/0 - 5/309 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-305 tiruvannamalai block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl22-perumanam kalleri road km 0/0 - 5/309 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-305 tiruvannamalai block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl45-cc road to kadagaman km 0/0 - 3/700 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-304 tiruvannamalai block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl45-cc road to kadagaman km 0/0 - 3/700 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-304 tiruvannamalai block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl43 - cc road to velananthal via azhaganandal, kannappandal km 0/0 - 3/0 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-303 tiruvannamalai block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl43 - cc road to velananthal via azhaganandal, kannappandal km 0/0 - 3/0 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-303 tiruvannamalai block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl45-arcot villupuram road to agaram km 0/0 - 3/0 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-308 west arni block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl45-arcot villupuram road to agaram km 0/0 - 3/0 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-308 west arni block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl38-panaiyur to kolappapattu via perumanam km 0/0 - 2/139 and km 3/139 - 5/060 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-301 tiruvannamalai block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl38-panaiyur to kolappapattu via perumanam km 0/0 - 2/139 and km 3/139 - 5/060 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-301 tiruvannamalai block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreImprovements of mrl05-thenelapakkam to alathur road km 0/0 - 7/400 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-284 anakkavoor block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Improvements of mrl05-thenelapakkam to alathur road km 0/0 - 7/400 with 5 years maintenance in package no.tn24-284 anakkavoor block of tiruvannamalai district under pmgsy iii (2023-24)
Read moreof your Industry type