Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Bitu Road And C.C. Drain Construction At Soori Nagar 🛣️🌫️ The Directorate Urban Administration And Development, Under The State Government And Union Territories, Invites Bids For The Construction Of Bitu Road And C.C. Drain Work At Soori Nagar, Ward No. 25, Zone 08, File No. 85/23 X3/5, For The Second Call. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 5:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5523 Emd: Inr 33252 This Project Is A Part Of The Ongoing Urban Development Initiatives And Requires A Contractor With A Proven Track Record In Road Construction And Drainage Systems. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Construction, Bitu Road, C.C. Drain Work, Urban Development, Government Tender, Road Construction, Drainage System, Soori Nagar, Jankarya Department
Particulars Details
Title
Construction Of Bitu Road And C.C. Drain Work At Soori Nagar Ward No. 25 Zone 08 File No. 85/23 X3/5, 2nd Call
Description
Construction Of Bitu Road And C.C. Drain Work At Soori Nagar Ward No. 25 Zone 08 File No. 85/23 X3/5, 2nd Call
Organisation Directorate Urban Administration and Development | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2023_UAD_297947_2
Reference
Number
MPGMC/85/23x3/5/Jan/2023-24
Tender Fee 5523
EMD 33252
Tender Value -
Place Jankarya Department
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://mptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=416342

Start Date July 04, 2024 16:00
End Date
Expired 12/07/2024

Expired 783 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.