Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200137224 Service Contract For Seat Replacement Of Hpbp Valvesdre 125 B In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5425738 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 21, 2024 22:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/10/2024
Expired 705 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION
2124000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANDAVAR ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | 01-10-2024 13:56:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EFCO MASCHINENBAU INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-10-2024 17:08:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-09-2024 17:17:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Golden Engineering Works | 01-10-2024 16:21:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | 01-10-2024 15:04:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-10-2024 13:29:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137224 SERVICE CONTRACT FOR SEAT REPLACEMENT OF HPBP VALVESDRE 125B IN | 2124000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137224 SERVICE CONTRACT FOR SEAT REPLACEMENT OF HPBP VALVESDRE 125B IN | 2594584.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANDAVAR ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137224 SERVICE CONTRACT FOR SEAT REPLACEMENT OF HPBP VALVESDRE 125B IN | 2714000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EFCO MASCHINENBAU INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137224 SERVICE CONTRACT FOR SEAT REPLACEMENT OF HPBP VALVESDRE 125B IN | 3091600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137224 SERVICE CONTRACT FOR SEAT REPLACEMENT OF HPBP VALVESDRE 125B IN | 3540000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Golden Engineering Works( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137224 SERVICE CONTRACT FOR SEAT REPLACEMENT OF HPBP VALVESDRE 125B IN | 4366000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200137224 SERVICE CONTRACT FOR SEAT REPLACEMENT OF HPBP VALVESDRE 125B IN STAGEII AT NTPC BARH | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2124000.000 |
Custom bid for services - pr no 200129263 contract for replacement of hpbp control valves at darlip
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for overhaul seat replacement of hp bypass valve and spray valve
Read more
Custom bid for services - comprehensive annual maintenance contract of air conditioners of hpbp com
Read more
Custom bid for services - overhaulingservicing contract of hpbp hydraulic actuators and osu at igst
Read more
Custom bid for services - service contract for mal valve hpbp valves hp valves 50nb refurbishment
Read more
Custom bid for services - in-situ repair /replacement of hpbp valves, high energy drain valves& oth
Read more
Custom bid for services - insitu repair replacement of hpbp valves high energy drain valves other v
Read more
Custom bid for services - service contract for hiring of services for servicing of hpbp osu and ser
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200141790 contract for in situ repair of hpbp and lpbp valves of stage ii
Read more
Procurement of upgraded seat along with of gasket for hpbp valve for
Procurement of upgraded seat along with of gasket for hpbp valve forntpc barh
Read moreof your Industry type