Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Mal Valve Hpbp Valves Refurbishment Services 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Subsidiary National Aluminium Limited (Na), Is Seeking Service Providers For A Contract To Refurbish Mal Valve Hpbp Valves And Hp Valves With A Nominal Size Of 50 Nb. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience, And Financial Bids, To Successfully Undertake The Refurbishment Of The Specified Valves. Keywords: Mal Valve, Hpbp Valves, Hp Valves, Refurbishment, Na, Ministry Of Power, Service Contract, Procurement Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Service Contract For Mal Valve Hpbp Valves Hp Valves 50 Nb Refurbishment
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5026591
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 08, 2024 01:53
End Date
Expired 18/06/2024

Expired 809 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Niranjan Naik
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANDAVAR ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES 26-06-2024 18:23:15 MSE Qualified
2 E M SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 18-06-2024 15:25:50 MSE Qualified
3 EFCO MASCHINENBAU INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 18-06-2024 15:10:46 MSE Qualified
4 IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2024 18:55:39 MSE Qualified
5 IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION 18-06-2024 15:12:30 MSE Qualified
6 KARAR VALVES CORPORATION 15-06-2024 16:14:57 MSE Qualified
7 MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 27-06-2024 13:23:18 MSE Qualified
8 RECON ENGINEERING 27-06-2024 14:58:25 MSE Qualified
9 SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 18-06-2024 13:53:40 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EFCO MASCHINENBAU INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service contract for MAL valve HPBP Valves HP Valves 50NB refurbishment 1216287.00 L1
2 RECON ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service contract for MAL valve HPBP Valves HP Valves 50NB refurbishment 1216289.22 L2
3 MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service contract for MAL valve HPBP Valves HP Valves 50NB refurbishment 1292307.30 L3
4 IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service contract for MAL valve HPBP Valves HP Valves 50NB refurbishment 1337918.15 L4
5 KARAR VALVES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service contract for MAL valve HPBP Valves HP Valves 50NB refurbishment 1421537.00 L5
6 E M SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service contract for MAL valve HPBP Valves HP Valves 50NB refurbishment 1824433.83 L6
7 ANDAVAR ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service contract for MAL valve HPBP Valves HP Valves 50NB refurbishment 2128506.00 L7
8 IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service contract for MAL valve HPBP Valves HP Valves 50NB refurbishment 2204528.00 L8
9 SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service contract for MAL valve HPBP Valves HP Valves 50NB refurbishment 2225133.08 L9
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise