Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited (Brbcl) Is Seeking Proposals For A Custom Bid For Services Related To Insitu Repair And Replacement Of Hpbp Valves, High Energy Drain Valves, And Other Associated Components. 🛠️ 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 11:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In Railway System Maintenance Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Ensuring They Meet The Specific Needs Of Brbcl. Keywords: Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited, Custom Bid, Services, Railway Maintenance, Insitu Repair, Hpbp Valves, High Energy Drain Valves| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Insitu Repair Replacement Of Hpbp Valves High Energy Drain Valves Other V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | BHARATIYA RAIL BIJLEE Company Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4893007 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 15:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1220943
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ravi Kumar Sinha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited
Organisation:
Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-05-2024 15:10:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Golden Engineering Works | 11-05-2024 15:04:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-05-2024 19:06:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | 14-05-2024 15:06:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-05-2024 16:11:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-05-2024 16:40:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Insitu repair Replacement of HPBP valves High Energy drain valves other v | 1220943.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Golden Engineering Works( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Insitu repair Replacement of HPBP valves High Energy drain valves other v | 1613646.50 | L2 |
| 3 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Insitu repair Replacement of HPBP valves High Energy drain valves other v | 1869057.70 | L3 |
| 4 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Insitu repair Replacement of HPBP valves High Energy drain valves other v | 2616681.25 | L4 |
| 5 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Insitu repair Replacement of HPBP valves High Energy drain valves other v | 2733497.38 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Insitu repair Replacement of HPBP valves High Energy drain valves other valves during overhauling of Unit2 3 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1220943.000 |