Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200141790 Contract For In Situ Repair Of Hpbp And Lpbp Valves Of Stage Ii
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6037640 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2025 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2025
Expired 534 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Golden Engineering Works
1712050
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANDAVAR ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | 19-03-2025 12:11:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-03-2025 14:37:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Golden Engineering Works | 25-03-2025 16:26:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-03-2025 14:31:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | 19-03-2025 17:32:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-03-2025 07:46:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SEIG INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-03-2025 17:43:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-03-2025 18:27:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Golden Engineering Works( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200141790 Contract for In situ repair of HPBP And LPBP Valves of Stage II | 1712050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FLUIDCHEM VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200141790 Contract for In situ repair of HPBP And LPBP Valves of Stage II | 1727661.60 | L2 |
| 3 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200141790 Contract for In situ repair of HPBP And LPBP Valves of Stage II | 1769292.00 | L3 |
| 4 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200141790 Contract for In situ repair of HPBP And LPBP Valves of Stage II | 1935813.60 | L4 |
| 5 | SEIG INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200141790 Contract for In situ repair of HPBP And LPBP Valves of Stage II | 1970000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200141790 Contract for In situ repair of HPBP And LPBP Valves of Stage II | 1970600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ANDAVAR ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200141790 Contract for In situ repair of HPBP And LPBP Valves of Stage II | 2914128.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200141790 Contract for In situ repair of HPBP And LPBP Valves of Stage II | 5131786.96 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200141790 Contract for In situ repair of HPBP And LPBP Valves of Stage II 2X660 MW units NTPC Tanda | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1712050.000 |
Custom bid for services - in-situ repair /replacement of hpbp valves, high energy drain valves& oth
Read more
Custom bid for services - job contract for in situ repair of turbine area valves of stage i ii 4x21
Read more
Procurement of hpbp lpbp and its spray valves spares on single tender
Procurement of hpbp lpbp and its spray valves spares on single tenderoem oes for tmd of telangana-2x800 mw units.
Read moreCustom bid for services - service contract for mal valve hpbp valves hp valves 50nb refurbishment
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200140766-contract for in-situ repair of turbine area valves of stage-i&i
Read more
Procurement of hpbp and lpbp seal kits for ntpc telangana
Procurement of hpbp and lpbp seal kits for ntpc telangana
Read moreBi annual service contract of hpbp system for stage i and ii at ntpc dadri
Bi annual service contract of hpbp system for stage i and ii at ntpc dadri
Read moreProcurement of spares of lpbp hpbp control fluid system for ntpc
Procurement of spares of lpbp hpbp control fluid system for ntpcgadarwara.
Read moreProcurement of bosch rexroth spares for hpbp, lpbp, control fluid and
Procurement of bosch rexroth spares for hpbp, lpbp, control fluid andturbine actuators for ntpc northkaranpura.
Read moreof your Industry type