Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Pr No 200129263 Contract For Replacement Of Hpbp Control Valves At Darlip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4506271 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S FAB ERECTORS
4998621.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B M ENGINEERING | 25-01-2024 16:44:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BROTHERS ENGINEERING AND ERECTORS LIMITED | 29-01-2024 11:34:16 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S FAB ERECTORS | 05-02-2024 15:28:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRECISION ENGINEERING | 24-01-2024 12:10:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FAB ERECTORS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PR NO 200129263 CONTRACT FOR REPLACEMENT OF HPBP CONTROL VALVES AT DARLIP | 4998621.60 | L1 |
| 2 | B M ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PR NO 200129263 CONTRACT FOR REPLACEMENT OF HPBP CONTROL VALVES AT DARLIP | 5352480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRECISION ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PR NO 200129263 CONTRACT FOR REPLACEMENT OF HPBP CONTROL VALVES AT DARLIP | 5451600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BROTHERS ENGINEERING AND ERECTORS LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PR NO 200129263 CONTRACT FOR REPLACEMENT OF HPBP CONTROL VALVES AT DARLIP | 5744004.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PR NO 200129263 CONTRACT FOR REPLACEMENT OF HPBP CONTROL VALVES AT DARLIPALI 2X800 MW UNIT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 4998621.600 |
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreCustom bid for services - service contract for mal valve hpbp valves hp valves 50nb refurbishment
Read more
Custom bid for services - in-situ repair /replacement of hpbp valves, high energy drain valves& oth
Read more
Custom bid for services - insitu repair replacement of hpbp valves high energy drain valves other v
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200137224 service contract for seat replacement of hpbp valvesdre 125b in
Read more
Spare parts for hpbp control valve hpbp spray valve
Dr.mvr rtpp-m04-supply of spare parts for hpbp control valve hpbp spray valve
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200141790 contract for in situ repair of hpbp and lpbp valves of stage ii
Read more
of your Industry type