Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Protection Of Howrah River Bank (Right) At Madhya Assampara Near Li Scheme At Madhya Assampara/Sh Providing C.C.Block And Pvc Wire Crates Filled With Bats (L 200.00 Mtr.) (Job No.Tr/34/Nabard (Ridf Xxix)/2023 24 Of Sl No.12 Under West Tripura Dist
|
| Description |
Protection Of Howrah River Bank (Right) At Madhya Assampara Near Li Scheme At Madhya Assampara/Sh Providing C.C.Block And Pvc Wire Crates Filled With Bats (L 200.00 Mtr.) (Job No.Tr/34/Nabard (Ridf Xxix)/2023 24 Of Sl No.12 Under West Tripura Dist
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer PWD (WR) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_CEWR_63316_1 |
|
Reference Number |
03_SE_WRC_I_DNIET_2025_26 |
| Tender Fee | 4000 |
| EMD | 1.97 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | WEST TRIPURA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=64391 |
| Start Date | July 04, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2025
Expired 410 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Protection of howrah river bank (right) at madhya assampara near li scheme at madhya assampara/sh_-providing c.c.block and pvc wire crates filled with bats (l_ 200.00 mtr.)
Protection of howrah river bank (right) at madhya assampara near li scheme at madhya assampara/sh_-providing c.c.block and pvc wire crates filled with bats (l_ 200.00 mtr.) (job no.tr/34/nabard(ridf-xxix)/2023-24 of sl no.12 under west tripura distr
Read moreEmergency mtc. of right bank canal of kmip .. flood monsoon season / sh_-urgent repair of right bank main canal (l_13.600 km) _branch canals(l_ 8.30 km) by providing palasiding, gunny bags, wire crates..mixed class bats, de-silting, earth filling etc
Emergency mtc. of right bank canal of kmip .. flood monsoon season / sh_-urgent repair of right bank main canal (l_13.600 km) _branch canals(l_ 8.30 km) by providing palasiding, gunny bags, wire crates..mixed class bats, de-silting, earth filling etc
Read moreAnti erosion work along the right bank of howrah river near milk diary under majlishpur gp under jirania r.d. block / sh_ providing cement concrete block. (l_ 100 mtr.)
Anti erosion work along the right bank of howrah river near milk diary under majlishpur gp under jirania r.d. block / sh_ providing cement concrete block. (l_ 100 mtr.) (job no.tr/34/nabard(ridf-xxix)/2023-24 of sl no.19 under west tripura district
Read moreAnti erosion work at different spots of south hadrai adc village under teliamura block of khowai district during the year 2022-23/ sh_ protection work with sand cement block (l_ 200.00 mtr.)
Anti erosion work at different spots of south hadrai adc village under teliamura block of khowai district during the year 2022-23/ sh_ protection work with sand cement block (l_ 200.00 mtr.) (job no.tr/34/nabard(ridf-xxix)/2023-24 of sl no.7
Read moreFdr/sdrf/anti erosion work along with howrah river bank (right) for protection of sukanta colony j.b. school and maintenance of ghat for kumbha mela ground at west assampara /sh_- providing cement concrete block (length _ 100.00m).
Fdr/sdrf/anti erosion work along with howrah river bank (right) for protection of sukanta colony j.b. school and maintenance of ghat for kumbha mela ground at west assampara /sh_- providing cement concrete block (length _ 100.00m).
Read moreAnti erosion work at different spots of vivekanandanagar gp along the bank of sardu cherra under teliamura block of khowai district during the year 2019-20/sh_- protection work with sand cement blocks. (length _ 200.00 mtrs) (job no.tr/34/nabard(ridf
Anti erosion work at different spots of vivekanandanagar gp along the bank of sardu cherra under teliamura block of khowai district during the year 2019-20/sh_- protection work with sand cement blocks. (length _ 200.00 mtrs) (job no.tr/34/nabard(ridf
Read moreAnti erosion work at different spots of tuichindrai gp along the bank of chindrai cherra under teliamura block of khowai district during the year 2019-20/sh_- protection work with sand cement blocks. (length _ 200.00 mtrs) (job no.tr/34/nabard
Anti erosion work at different spots of tuichindrai gp along the bank of chindrai cherra under teliamura block of khowai district during the year 2019-20/sh_- protection work with sand cement blocks. (length _ 200.00 mtrs) (job no.tr/34/nabard
Read moreFlood damage repair / anti erosion work along the bank of river howrah for protection of jirania market under jirania np / sh_- providing cement concrete block (length _ 120.00m). (sl no.3 of job no.tr/02/special assistance for capital investment
Flood damage repair / anti erosion work along the bank of river howrah for protection of jirania market under jirania np / sh_- providing cement concrete block (length _ 120.00m). (sl no.3 of job no.tr/02/special assistance for capital investment
Read moreAnti erosion work along the bank of tukui cherra at ram sardar para under howaibari gp (ward no-3) in teliamura block of khowai district during the year 2020-21/sh_- protection work with cement concrete blocks. (length _ 200.00 mtrs) (job no.tr/34/na
Anti erosion work along the bank of tukui cherra at ram sardar para under howaibari gp (ward no-3) in teliamura block of khowai district during the year 2020-21/sh_- protection work with cement concrete blocks. (length _ 200.00 mtrs) (job no.tr/34/na
Read moreFlood protection/anti erosion work along the bank of river howrah near office of the inspector of school jirania, west tripura/sh_-bank revetment work by providing and placing cement concrete block.(length-100.00 mtr) (job no.tr/34/nabard(ridf-xxix)/
Flood protection/anti erosion work along the bank of river howrah near office of the inspector of school jirania, west tripura/sh_-bank revetment work by providing and placing cement concrete block.(length-100.00 mtr) (job no.tr/34/nabard(ridf-xxix)/
Read moreof your Industry type