Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Protection Of Howrah River Bank (Right) At Madhya Assampara Near Li Scheme At Madhya Assampara/Sh Providing C.C.Block And Pvc Wire Crates Filled With Bats (L 200.00 Mtr.)
|
| Description |
Protection Of Howrah River Bank (Right) At Madhya Assampara Near Li Scheme At Madhya Assampara/Sh Providing C.C.Block And Pvc Wire Crates Filled With Bats (L 200.00 Mtr.) (Job No.Tr/34/Nabard(ridf Xxix)/2023 24 Of Sl No.12 Under West Tripura Distr
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer PWD (WR) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEWR_51639_1 |
|
Reference Number |
80_SE_WRC_I_DNIET_2024_25 |
| Tender Fee | 4000 |
| EMD | 1.97 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AGARTALA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=52513 |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2024
Expired 726 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Protection of howrah river bank (right) at madhya assampara near li scheme at madhya assampara/sh_-providing c.c.block and pvc wire crates filled with bats (l_ 200.00 mtr.) (job no.tr/34/nabard (ridf-xxix)/2023-24 of sl no.12 under west tripura dist
Protection of howrah river bank (right) at madhya assampara near li scheme at madhya assampara/sh_-providing c.c.block and pvc wire crates filled with bats (l_ 200.00 mtr.) (job no.tr/34/nabard (ridf-xxix)/2023-24 of sl no.12 under west tripura dist
Read moreEmergency mtc. of right bank canal of kmip .. flood monsoon season / sh_-urgent repair of right bank main canal (l_13.600 km) _branch canals(l_ 8.30 km) by providing palasiding, gunny bags, wire crates..mixed class bats, de-silting, earth filling etc
Emergency mtc. of right bank canal of kmip .. flood monsoon season / sh_-urgent repair of right bank main canal (l_13.600 km) _branch canals(l_ 8.30 km) by providing palasiding, gunny bags, wire crates..mixed class bats, de-silting, earth filling etc
Read moreAnti erosion work along the right bank of howrah river near milk diary under majlishpur gp under jirania r.d. block / sh_ providing cement concrete block. (l_ 100 mtr.)
Anti erosion work along the right bank of howrah river near milk diary under majlishpur gp under jirania r.d. block / sh_ providing cement concrete block. (l_ 100 mtr.) (job no.tr/34/nabard(ridf-xxix)/2023-24 of sl no.19 under west tripura district
Read moreAnti erosion work at different spots of south hadrai adc village under teliamura block of khowai district during the year 2022-23/ sh_ protection work with sand cement block (l_ 200.00 mtr.)
Anti erosion work at different spots of south hadrai adc village under teliamura block of khowai district during the year 2022-23/ sh_ protection work with sand cement block (l_ 200.00 mtr.) (job no.tr/34/nabard(ridf-xxix)/2023-24 of sl no.7
Read moreFdr/sdrf/anti erosion work along with howrah river bank (right) for protection of sukanta colony j.b. school and maintenance of ghat for kumbha mela ground at west assampara /sh_- providing cement concrete block (length _ 100.00m).
Fdr/sdrf/anti erosion work along with howrah river bank (right) for protection of sukanta colony j.b. school and maintenance of ghat for kumbha mela ground at west assampara /sh_- providing cement concrete block (length _ 100.00m).
Read moreUrgent protection of gobindapur from the erosion of river manu kailashahar municipal area during the year 2024 25 sh providing and placing pvc wire crates filled with brick bats.
Urgent protection of gobindapur from the erosion of river manu kailashahar municipal area during the year 2024 25 sh providing and placing pvc wire crates filled with brick bats.
Read moreUrgent mtc. of sluice gate of different embankment under chandipur r.d.block during the year 2024 25 sh mtc. of sluice gate and providing and placing pvc wire crates filled with brick bats and gunny bag filled with sand.
Urgent mtc. of sluice gate of different embankment under chandipur r.d.block during the year 2024 25 sh mtc. of sluice gate and providing and placing pvc wire crates filled with brick bats and gunny bag filled with sand.
Read moreUrgent mtc. of sluice gate of different embankment under chandipur r.d. block during the year 2024 25 sh mtc. of sluice gate and providing and placing pvc wire crates filled with brick bats and gunny bag filled with sand 2nd call
Urgent mtc. of sluice gate of different embankment under chandipur r.d. block during the year 2024 25 sh mtc. of sluice gate and providing and placing pvc wire crates filled with brick bats and gunny bag filled with sand 2nd call
Read moreFdr urgent maintenance of different embankment from the erosion of river manu under kailashahar municipal area during the year 2025-26 sh providing and placing pvc wire crates filled with bricks bats.
Fdr urgent maintenance of different embankment from the erosion of river manu under kailashahar municipal area during the year 2025-26 sh providing and placing pvc wire crates filled with bricks bats.
Read moreFdr urgent maintenance for protection of manu river bank erosion near west bolehar awc of bilashpur gp under chandipur r.d block during the year 2025 26 sh providing and placing pvc wire crates filled with brick bats and gunny bag filled with sand.
Fdr urgent maintenance for protection of manu river bank erosion near west bolehar awc of bilashpur gp under chandipur r.d block during the year 2025 26 sh providing and placing pvc wire crates filled with brick bats and gunny bag filled with sand.
Read moreof your Industry type