Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anti Erosion Work Along The Right Bank Of Howrah River Near Milk Diary Under Majlishpur Gp Under Jirania R.D. Block / Sh Providing Cement Concrete Block. (L 100 Mtr.)
|
| Description |
Anti Erosion Work Along The Right Bank Of Howrah River Near Milk Diary Under Majlishpur Gp Under Jirania R.D. Block / Sh Providing Cement Concrete Block. (L 100 Mtr.) (Job No.Tr/34/Nabard(ridf Xxix)/2023 24 Of Sl No.19 Under West Tripura District
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer PWD (WR) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEWR_52403_1 |
|
Reference Number |
72_SE_WRC_I_DNIET_2024_25 |
| Tender Fee | 4000 |
| EMD | 1.35 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AGARTALA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=53270 |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 713 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Anti erosion work along the bank of howrah river for protection of c.c road _ loknath ashram near ranirgaon li under jirania r.d. block / sh_ bank revetment work by providing _ placing cement concrete block (l-120.0 m) (job no.tr/34/nabard(ridf-xxix)
Anti erosion work along the bank of howrah river for protection of c.c road _ loknath ashram near ranirgaon li under jirania r.d. block / sh_ bank revetment work by providing _ placing cement concrete block (l-120.0 m) (job no.tr/34/nabard(ridf-xxix)
Read moreConstruction of new panchayat bhawan of majlishpur gp under jirania rd block under rd jirania division, west tripura
Construction of new panchayat bhawan of majlishpur gp under jirania rd block under rd jirania division, west tripura
Read moreFlood damage repair / anti erosion work along the bank of river howrah for protection of jirania market under jirania np / sh_- providing cement concrete block (length _ 120.00m). (sl no.3 of job no.tr/02/special assistance for capital investment
Flood damage repair / anti erosion work along the bank of river howrah for protection of jirania market under jirania np / sh_- providing cement concrete block (length _ 120.00m). (sl no.3 of job no.tr/02/special assistance for capital investment
Read moreFdr_ sdrf protection of right bank erosion of kakri river near the house of nipendra paul at south maheshpur gp, under kathalia r.d. block _ sh_ protection of river bank erossion by sand cement block pitching.(l_ 24.00 mtrs.)
Fdr_ sdrf protection of right bank erosion of kakri river near the house of nipendra paul at south maheshpur gp, under kathalia r.d. block _ sh_ protection of river bank erossion by sand cement block pitching.(l_ 24.00 mtrs.)
Read moreConstruction of community shed at mohanpur under paschim majlishpur gp under jirania rd block under rd jirania division fy- 2025-26
Construction of community shed at mohanpur under paschim majlishpur gp under jirania rd block under rd jirania division fy- 2025-26
Read moreAnti erosion work at different spots of south hadrai adc village under teliamura block of khowai district during the year 2022-23/ sh_ protection work with sand cement block (l_ 200.00 mtr.)
Anti erosion work at different spots of south hadrai adc village under teliamura block of khowai district during the year 2022-23/ sh_ protection work with sand cement block (l_ 200.00 mtr.) (job no.tr/34/nabard(ridf-xxix)/2023-24 of sl no.7
Read moreReclamation of un-utilized water at jirania sub-division/sh. krishnanagar panchayat tank, jirania r.d block, west tripura
Reclamation of un-utilized water at jirania sub-division/sh. krishnanagar panchayat tank, jirania r.d block, west tripura
Read moreFlood protection/anti erosion work along the bank of river howrah near office of the inspector of school jirania, west tripura/sh_-bank revetment work by providing and placing cement concrete block.(length-100.00 mtr) (job no.tr/34/nabard(ridf-xxix)/
Flood protection/anti erosion work along the bank of river howrah near office of the inspector of school jirania, west tripura/sh_-bank revetment work by providing and placing cement concrete block.(length-100.00 mtr) (job no.tr/34/nabard(ridf-xxix)/
Read moreFlood protection work in howrah, goramara cherra bank under w.r. sub-division jirania during the year 2026-27 / sh_ procurement of flood fighting materials and emergency work during flood situation.(gr-i) (jirania and mandwi block)
Flood protection work in howrah, goramara cherra bank under w.r. sub-division jirania during the year 2026-27 / sh_ procurement of flood fighting materials and emergency work during flood situation.(gr-i) (jirania and mandwi block)
Read moreConstruction of new panchayat bhavan at majlishpur gp of jirania rd block area under rd jirania division sh- providing internal electrification work thereof (as per sor-2021)
Construction of new panchayat bhavan at majlishpur gp of jirania rd block area under rd jirania division sh- providing internal electrification work thereof (as per sor-2021)
Read moreof your Industry type