Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flood Damage Repair / Anti Erosion Work Along The Bank Of River Howrah For Protection Of Jirania Market Under Jirania Np / Sh Providing Cement Concrete Block (Length 120.00m). (Sl No.3 Of Job No.Tr/02/Special Assistance For Capital Investment
|
| Description |
Flood Damage Repair / Anti Erosion Work Along The Bank Of River Howrah For Protection Of Jirania Market Under Jirania Np / Sh Providing Cement Concrete Block (Length 120.00m). (Sl No.3 Of Job No.Tr/02/Special Assistance For Capital Investment
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer PWD (WR) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_CEWR_63327_1 |
|
Reference Number |
05_SE_WRC_I_DNIET_2025_26 |
| Tender Fee | 4000 |
| EMD | 1.59 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | WEST TRIPURA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=64403 |
| Start Date | July 04, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2025
Expired 407 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Flood protection/anti erosion work along the bank of river howrah near office of the inspector of school jirania, west tripura/sh_-bank revetment work by providing and placing cement concrete block.(length-100.00 mtr) (job no.tr/34/nabard(ridf-xxix)/
Flood protection/anti erosion work along the bank of river howrah near office of the inspector of school jirania, west tripura/sh_-bank revetment work by providing and placing cement concrete block.(length-100.00 mtr) (job no.tr/34/nabard(ridf-xxix)/
Read moreAnti erosion work along the bank of howrah river for protection of c.c road _ loknath ashram near ranirgaon li under jirania r.d. block / sh_ bank revetment work by providing _ placing cement concrete block (l-120.0 m) (job no.tr/34/nabard(ridf-xxix)
Anti erosion work along the bank of howrah river for protection of c.c road _ loknath ashram near ranirgaon li under jirania r.d. block / sh_ bank revetment work by providing _ placing cement concrete block (l-120.0 m) (job no.tr/34/nabard(ridf-xxix)
Read moreAnti erosion work along the right bank of howrah river near milk diary under majlishpur gp under jirania r.d. block / sh_ providing cement concrete block. (l_ 100 mtr.)
Anti erosion work along the right bank of howrah river near milk diary under majlishpur gp under jirania r.d. block / sh_ providing cement concrete block. (l_ 100 mtr.) (job no.tr/34/nabard(ridf-xxix)/2023-24 of sl no.19 under west tripura district
Read moreProtection of trishabari from erosion of river khowai /sh_- c.c. block /providing and laying cement concrete blocks (length _ 150.00 mtrs). (sl. no.01 of job no. tr/01/special assistance for capital investment/2025-26)
Protection of trishabari from erosion of river khowai /sh_- c.c. block /providing and laying cement concrete blocks (length _ 150.00 mtrs). (sl. no.01 of job no. tr/01/special assistance for capital investment/2025-26)
Read moreAnti erosion work along the left side river bank of howrah at paul para near aganwari center ward no-1 of west champamura gp under old agartala block/sh_- bank revetment work by providing and placing sand cement block gr(l_80.00m) (job no.tr/34/nab
Anti erosion work along the left side river bank of howrah at paul para near aganwari center ward no-1 of west champamura gp under old agartala block/sh_- bank revetment work by providing and placing sand cement block gr(l_80.00m) (job no.tr/34/nab
Read moreFlood protection work in howrah, goramara cherra bank under w.r. sub-division jirania during the year 2026-27 / sh_ procurement of flood fighting materials and emergency work during flood situation.(gr-i) (jirania and mandwi block)
Flood protection work in howrah, goramara cherra bank under w.r. sub-division jirania during the year 2026-27 / sh_ procurement of flood fighting materials and emergency work during flood situation.(gr-i) (jirania and mandwi block)
Read moreFlood protection / anti erosion work along the bank of rivern howrah for protection of vulnerable locationsfrom champaknagar to west champamura under jirania sadar sub-division of west tripura district/anti erosion works near champaknagar rcc bridge
Flood protection / anti erosion work along the bank of rivern howrah for protection of vulnerable locationsfrom champaknagar to west champamura under jirania sadar sub-division of west tripura district/anti erosion works near champaknagar rcc bridge
Read moreFlood protection / anti erosion work along the bank of river howrah for protection of vulnerable locations from champaknagar to west champamura under jirania sadar sub-division of west tripura district / anti erosion at biswamani para of rasadasarat
Flood protection / anti erosion work along the bank of river howrah for protection of vulnerable locations from champaknagar to west champamura under jirania sadar sub-division of west tripura district / anti erosion at biswamani para of rasadasarat
Read moreFlood protection / anti erosion work along the bank of rivern howrah for protection of vulnerable locations from champaknagar to west champamura under jirania sadar sub-division of west tripura district / anti erosion works from the house of gopal
Flood protection / anti erosion work along the bank of rivern howrah for protection of vulnerable locations from champaknagar to west champamura under jirania sadar sub-division of west tripura district / anti erosion works from the house of gopal
Read moreFlood protection / anti erosion work along the bank of rivern howrah for protection of vulnerable locations from champaknagar to west champamura under jirania sadar sub-division of west tripura district / anti erosion works near samshan ghat at ward
Flood protection / anti erosion work along the bank of rivern howrah for protection of vulnerable locations from champaknagar to west champamura under jirania sadar sub-division of west tripura district / anti erosion works near samshan ghat at ward
Read moreof your Industry type