Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flood Protection/Anti Erosion Work Along The Bank Of River Howrah Near Office Of The Inspector Of School Jirania, West Tripura/Sh Bank Revetment Work By Providing And Placing Cement Concrete Block.(Length 100.00 Mtr) (Job No.Tr/34/Nabard(ridf Xxix)/
|
| Description |
Flood Protection/Anti Erosion Work Along The Bank Of River Howrah Near Office Of The Inspector Of School Jirania, West Tripura/Sh Bank Revetment Work By Providing And Placing Cement Concrete Block.(Length 100.00 Mtr) (Job No.Tr/34/Nabard(ridf Xxix)/
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer PWD (WR) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEWR_51628_1 |
|
Reference Number |
73_SE_WRC_I_DNIET_2024_25 |
| Tender Fee | 4000 |
| EMD | 1.46 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AGARTALA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=52501 |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Anti erosion work along the bank of howrah river for protection of c.c road _ loknath ashram near ranirgaon li under jirania r.d. block / sh_ bank revetment work by providing _ placing cement concrete block (l-120.0 m) (job no.tr/34/nabard(ridf-xxix)
Anti erosion work along the bank of howrah river for protection of c.c road _ loknath ashram near ranirgaon li under jirania r.d. block / sh_ bank revetment work by providing _ placing cement concrete block (l-120.0 m) (job no.tr/34/nabard(ridf-xxix)
Read moreAnti erosion work along the left side river bank of howrah at paul para near aganwari center ward no-1 of west champamura gp under old agartala block/sh_- bank revetment work by providing and placing sand cement block gr(l_80.00m) (job no.tr/34/nab
Anti erosion work along the left side river bank of howrah at paul para near aganwari center ward no-1 of west champamura gp under old agartala block/sh_- bank revetment work by providing and placing sand cement block gr(l_80.00m) (job no.tr/34/nab
Read moreFlood damage repair / anti erosion work along the bank of river howrah for protection of jirania market under jirania np / sh_- providing cement concrete block (length _ 120.00m). (sl no.3 of job no.tr/02/special assistance for capital investment
Flood damage repair / anti erosion work along the bank of river howrah for protection of jirania market under jirania np / sh_- providing cement concrete block (length _ 120.00m). (sl no.3 of job no.tr/02/special assistance for capital investment
Read moreAnti erosion work along the bank of river howrah for protection of bijoy sangha _ maa sarada sishu niketan school at khayerpur / sh_ bank revetment work by providing and placing sand cement block (length 75.0 m)
Anti erosion work along the bank of river howrah for protection of bijoy sangha _ maa sarada sishu niketan school at khayerpur / sh_ bank revetment work by providing and placing sand cement block (length 75.0 m) (job no.tr/34/nabard(ridf-xxix)/2023-
Read moreAnti-erosion work along the bank of ghoramaracherra for protection of dtw scheme at ajendra bazar and chakbasta- mandwi road under mandwi block./sh_ - manufacturing and placing cement concrete block. (length-100.00 m) under nabard. (job no.tr/34/naba
Anti-erosion work along the bank of ghoramaracherra for protection of dtw scheme at ajendra bazar and chakbasta- mandwi road under mandwi block./sh_ - manufacturing and placing cement concrete block. (length-100.00 m) under nabard. (job no.tr/34/naba
Read moreAnti erosion work along the bank of brahamacherra under brahamacherra gp, teliamura r.d. block of khowai district .. 2024-25/sh_ bank revetment work with cement concrete blocks (length _ 100.00 mtrs). (2nd call)
Anti erosion work along the bank of brahamacherra under brahamacherra gp, teliamura r.d. block of khowai district .. 2024-25/sh_ bank revetment work with cement concrete blocks (length _ 100.00 mtrs). (2nd call)
Read moreAnti erosion work along the bank of brahamacherra under brahamacherra gp, teliamura r.d. block of khowai district during the year 2024-25/sh_ bank revetment work with cement concrete blocks (length _ 100.00 mtrs).
Anti erosion work along the bank of brahamacherra under brahamacherra gp, teliamura r.d. block of khowai district during the year 2024-25/sh_ bank revetment work with cement concrete blocks (length _ 100.00 mtrs).
Read moreAnti erosion work along the right bank of howrah river near milk diary under majlishpur gp under jirania r.d. block / sh_ providing cement concrete block. (l_ 100 mtr.)
Anti erosion work along the right bank of howrah river near milk diary under majlishpur gp under jirania r.d. block / sh_ providing cement concrete block. (l_ 100 mtr.) (job no.tr/34/nabard(ridf-xxix)/2023-24 of sl no.19 under west tripura district
Read moreAnti erosion works from the house of dulal bakshi to binod debnath house at ward no-4 of paschim champamura gp under old agartala rd block./sh_- bank revetment work by providing and placing cement concrete block (l_100.00m) (job no.tr/34/nabard)
Anti erosion works from the house of dulal bakshi to binod debnath house at ward no-4 of paschim champamura gp under old agartala rd block./sh_- bank revetment work by providing and placing cement concrete block (l_100.00m) (job no.tr/34/nabard)
Read moreAnti erosion works from the house of paresh das to along side of howrah river at ward no-3 of uttar champamura vc under old agartala r.d. block/ sh_-bank revetment work by providing and placing cement concrete block. gr-ii (length_200.00 mtr.)
Anti erosion works from the house of paresh das to along side of howrah river at ward no-3 of uttar champamura vc under old agartala r.d. block/ sh_-bank revetment work by providing and placing cement concrete block. gr-ii (length_200.00 mtr.)
Read moreof your Industry type