Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Running And Maintenance Of Central Store Tldiii Ps Rambi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4481287 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHIVYUV MULTISERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2857712.35
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Deepak Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITI FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 26-02-2024 13:27:33 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 13-02-2024 20:50:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KANCHANJUNGA ENTERPRISE | 28-02-2024 21:18:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KHUBSURAT MULTI MAINTENANCE SERVICES | 26-02-2024 14:16:30 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M K M CONSTRUCTION & SERVICES | 24-02-2024 15:43:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NAV STAR HOSPITALITY | 26-02-2024 15:37:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PLANWEY GLOBAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-02-2024 11:26:18 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PROFESSIONAL FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES | 26-02-2024 16:20:12 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RAMESHWAR CONSTRUCTION | 28-02-2024 21:09:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHIVYUV MULTISERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-02-2024 21:04:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SRI RADHE CONSTRUCTION AND SERVICES | 28-02-2024 19:04:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVYUV MULTISERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Central Store TLDIII PS Rambi | 2866472.35 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI RADHE CONSTRUCTION AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Central Store TLDIII PS Rambi | 2890016.35 | L2 |
| 3 | M K M CONSTRUCTION & SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Central Store TLDIII PS Rambi | 2929664.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAMESHWAR CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Central Store TLDIII PS Rambi | 2936472.35 | L4 |
| 5 | KANCHANJUNGA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Central Store TLDIII PS Rambi | 2951472.35 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Central Store TLDIII PS Rambi | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2857712.350 |