Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Running Maintenance Of Store And Disposal For One Year
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3737820 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1117 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VERSATILE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED
3234721
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAL KUMAR CHETTRI | 14-08-2023 21:38:38 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 29-07-2023 16:45:27 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHAMAYA CONSTRUCTION | 14-08-2023 23:14:44 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R S CONSTRUCTION | 14-08-2023 21:54:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VERSATILE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-08-2023 09:00:14 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VERSATILE STAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running maintenance of Store and Disposal for one year | 3234721.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BAL KUMAR CHETTRI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running maintenance of Store and Disposal for one year | 3613121.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R S CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running maintenance of Store and Disposal for one year | 3695000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHAMAYA CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running maintenance of Store and Disposal for one year | 3701201.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Running maintenance of Store and Disposal for one year | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3234721.000 |
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreAnnual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Annual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Read moreSupply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Supply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Read moreM and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
M and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
Read moreMaintenance of occupational health centre (ohc) at ytps for a period of two years and further extendable by one more year subject to satisfactory performance of the agency
Maintenance of occupational health centre (ohc) at ytps for a period of two years and further extendable by one more year subject to satisfactory performance of the agency
Read moreSupply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Supply of liquid caustic soda lye through tanker to mega dairy, chimul for the period of one year
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of vehicles on monthly hire charges basis for the office of the kanakapura planning authority, kanakapura for official uses for a period of one year
Supply of vehicles on monthly hire charges basis for the office of the kanakapura planning authority, kanakapura for official uses for a period of one year
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreAnnual maintenance of the hydraulics division office premises and surrounding models areas for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of the hydraulics division office premises and surrounding models areas for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type