Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Running And Maintenance Of Stationary Store Cartridge Store And Offices
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3495656 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 02, 2023 18:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEEPAK ELECTRICALS
616562
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ELECTRICALS | 16-06-2023 16:32:54 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FIRST EDGE INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-06-2023 20:53:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s SATISH KUMAR | 16-06-2023 14:05:43 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANOJ KUMAR & COMPANY | 22-06-2023 14:52:20 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of stationary store cartridge store and offices | 616562.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANOJ KUMAR & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of stationary store cartridge store and offices | 624668.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s SATISH KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of stationary store cartridge store and offices | 638000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FIRST EDGE INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of stationary store cartridge store and offices | 805089.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of stationary store cartridge store and offices of Executive Directors Contracts Civil and Contracts EM | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 614768.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Uniform and Leveries | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1794.000 |
Providing human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Providing human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Read moreCustom bid for services - running and maintenance of nhpc offices at vidhyut soudha vijayawada for
Read more
Custom bid for services - running maintenance of workshoptransport and store at uriii power statio
Read more
Custom bid for services - running maintenance of workshoptransport and store at uriii power statio
Read more
Custom bid for services - refilling and maintenance of cartridge toner ink for the offices under di
Read more
To running of stationary cum reprography store
To running of stationary cum reprography store
Read moreRunning stationary cum reprography store atsvnit, surat
The contract period will be initially for a period of one (01)
 year and extendable up to two (02) more year subject to satisfactory performance.
Read moreof your Industry type