Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Service Contract For Running And Maintenance Of Sector A F Colony Tldiii
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4360119
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 20, 2024 21:50
End Date
Expired 05/02/2024

Expired 944 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KANCHANJUNGA ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

5346761.3

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Deepak Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Nhpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 EVERGREEN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 05-02-2024 14:20:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 KANCHANJUNGA ENTERPRISE 05-02-2024 13:55:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 PK TRADER 26-01-2024 12:24:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 SPS ENTERPRISES 05-02-2024 14:38:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KANCHANJUNGA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Running and Maintenance of SectorA F Colony TLDIII 5367069.29 L1
2 EVERGREEN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Running and Maintenance of SectorA F Colony TLDIII 5393638.87 L2
3 SPS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Running and Maintenance of SectorA F Colony TLDIII 5420208.52 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for Running and Maintenance of SectorA F Colony TLDIII PS Rambi Darjeeling WB Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 5346761.300