Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Running And Maintenance Of Project Dispensary Tldiii Ps Rambi Darjeeling
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4349160 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 19:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHIVYUV MULTISERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2225023.53
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Deepak Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 10-02-2024 19:47:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KANCHANJUNGA ENTERPRISE | 25-02-2024 15:51:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M K M CONSTRUCTION & SERVICES | 24-02-2024 12:46:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAMESHWAR CONSTRUCTION | 25-02-2024 15:43:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVYUV MULTISERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-02-2024 15:36:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI RADHE CONSTRUCTION AND SERVICES | 25-02-2024 16:22:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVYUV MULTISERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Project Dispensary TLDIII PS Rambi Darjeeling | 2225023.53 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI RADHE CONSTRUCTION AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Project Dispensary TLDIII PS Rambi Darjeeling | 2259595.74 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMESHWAR CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Project Dispensary TLDIII PS Rambi Darjeeling | 2294023.66 | L3 |
| 4 | KANCHANJUNGA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Project Dispensary TLDIII PS Rambi Darjeeling | 2307023.95 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Running and Maintenance of Project Dispensary TLDIII PS Rambi Darjeeling WB | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2225023.530 |