Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 M3100990246 Pump, Cen: Monoblock, 50 100 Mm, 20 M3/Hr, Ci
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4722707 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 22:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
115000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Awadhesh Kumar Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Associated Engineers | Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Model : SP 2HM Title : KBL MAKE MONOBLOC PUMP | 06-03-2024 13:20:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GCMP 10-T Title : GCMP 10-T MONOBLOCK PUMP | 14-03-2024 10:44:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JEE PUMPS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JEE Model : JMP 50 Title : 10-M3100990246-PUMP, CEN: MONOBLOCK, 50-100MM, 20M3/HR, CI | 09-03-2024 14:32:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JMD Enterprises | Make : Water-Tech Model : WTSPM-2 Title : Self priming mud pump | 05-03-2024 21:14:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | LEAK-PROOF PUMPS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Leak Proof Pumps Model : EEM-50-32-125SO Title : 10-M3100990246-PUMP, CEN: MONOBLOCK, 50-100MM, 20M3/HR, CI (Q3 | 18-03-2024 17:02:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS | Make : KISSAN SHAKTI Model : KMBP-3 Title : KISSANSHAKTI MONOBLOCK PUMPSET | 14-03-2024 13:12:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NEXUS GLOBAL | Make : Vikash Pumps Model : PUMP, CEN: MONOBLOCK Title : PUMP, CEN: MONOBLOCK | 18-03-2024 15:10:04 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PARTH Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : 10-M3100990246-PUMP, CEN: MONOBLOCK, 50-100MM | 18-03-2024 16:50:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RAMKRUPA TRADERS | Make : FALCON Model : FCM-0325 Title : 3HP 65X65mm FALCON 3Phase CENTRIFUGAL MONOBLOCK | 05-03-2024 11:37:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 10-M3100990246-PUMP, CEN: MONOBLOCK, 50-100MM, 20M3/HR, CI | 115000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAMKRUPA TRADERS | Item Categories : 10-M3100990246-PUMP, CEN: MONOBLOCK, 50-100MM, 20M3/HR, CI | 126665.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JMD Enterprises | Item Categories : 10-M3100990246-PUMP, CEN: MONOBLOCK, 50-100MM, 20M3/HR, CI | 188800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10-M3100990246-PUMP, CEN: MONOBLOCK, 50-100MM, 20M3/HR, CI | 244995.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JEE PUMPS (GUJARAT) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10-M3100990246-PUMP, CEN: MONOBLOCK, 50-100MM, 20M3/HR, CI | 327270.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 10-M3100990246-PUMP, CEN: MONOBLOCK, 50-100MM, 20M3/HR, CI | 483800.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GCMP 10-T MONOBLOCK PUMP | GLOBESEAL | GCMP 10-T | 5 | ₹ 115000.000 |