Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 M3100990204 Pump, Cen: 100 Nb, 100 M3/Hr, Ss316, 1, 1460 Rpm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4589363 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 21:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HARISON PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1244000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Awadhesh Kumar Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DARLING PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DARLING PUMPS Model : ES-100j, 50HP Title : DARLING MAKE SUBMERSIBLE VERTICAL PUMP M. CODE | 26-02-2024 17:33:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HARISON PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HARISON Model : VEP-100-T Title : VERTICAL SUMP PUMP | 21-03-2024 12:13:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRSA PUMPSPRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRSA PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PNCV100/100/3 Title : VERTICAL CENTRIFUGAL SLURRY PUMP | 21-03-2024 16:16:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SB PUMP INDUSTRIES | Make : SB Model : SBVSP604 Title : VERTICAL SUMP PUMP | 27-02-2024 13:04:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARISON PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10-M3100990204-PUMP, CEN: 100NB, 100M3/HR, SS316, 1, 1460RPM | 1244000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DARLING PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 10-M3100990204-PUMP, CEN: 100NB, 100M3/HR, SS316, 1, 1460RPM | 1265592.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERTICAL SUMP PUMP | HARISON | VEP-100-T | 2 | ₹ 1244000.000 |