Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Monoblock Pumps Required 🏭 Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is On The Lookout For Reputable Suppliers To Provide Monoblock Pumps With Specific Specifications: 🔸 Type: Cen, Monoblock 🔸 Model: Kbl, Kbs80 B12 🔸 Capacity: 5 L/Sec 🔸 Motor Power: 3.7 Kw 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Pump, Cen, Monoblock, Kbl, Kbs80 B12, 5 L/Sec, Monoblock Pump With Motor 3.7 Kw, Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited, Government Tender, Procurement, Monoblock Pump, Power Sector| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump, Cen, Monoblock, Kbl, Kbs80 B12, 5 L/Sec,Monoblock Pump With Motor 3.7 Kw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | PATRATU VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4945791 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 816 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIVEK ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
570620
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Manjula Bhagat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Organisation:
Patratu Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Associated Engineers | Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Model : SP-0M* Title : KBL MAKE SELF PRIMING PUMP | 11-06-2024 15:27:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBESEAL Model : GMPM 40-S Title : GMPM 40-S SELF MONOBLOCK PUMP | 06-06-2024 18:22:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS | Make : KISSAN SHAKTI Model : KSSMP-1 Title : KISSAN SHAKTI SELF PRIMING MONOBLOCK PUMP | 10-06-2024 17:26:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MEENA ENTERPRISES | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : SP0M Title : SELF PRIMING MONO BLOC PUMPS | 30-05-2024 20:15:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : SP0M Title : PUMP, CEN, MONOBLOCK, KBL, KBS80B12, 5L/SEC | 12-06-2024 13:29:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SARDHARA ENGINE MANUFACTURERS | Make : Chetak Model : SDM-15 Title : Self-Priming Electric Powered Mono-bloc Mud Pump-set | 12-06-2024 11:27:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VIVEK ENTERPRISES | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : PUMP, CEN, MONOBLOCK, KBL, KBS80B12, 5L/SEC Title : PUMP, CEN, MONOBLOCK, KBL, KBS80B12, 5L/SEC | 11-06-2024 17:51:04 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIVEK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PUMP, CEN, MONOBLOCK, KBL, KBS80B12, 5L/SEC,MONOBLOCK PUMP WITH MOTOR 3.7KW | 570620.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARDHARA ENGINE MANUFACTURERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUMP, CEN, MONOBLOCK, KBL, KBS80B12, 5L/SEC,MONOBLOCK PUMP WITH MOTOR 3.7KW | 757200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEENA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PUMP, CEN, MONOBLOCK, KBL, KBS80B12, 5L/SEC,MONOBLOCK PUMP WITH MOTOR 3.7KW | 768770.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PUMP, CEN, MONOBLOCK, KBL, KBS80B12, 5L/SEC,MONOBLOCK PUMP WITH MOTOR 3.7KW | 888540.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S KISSAN IRON WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUMP, CEN, MONOBLOCK, KBL, KBS80B12, 5L/SEC,MONOBLOCK PUMP WITH MOTOR 3.7KW | 960000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GLOBESTAR ENGINEERS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PUMP, CEN, MONOBLOCK, KBL, KBS80B12, 5L/SEC,MONOBLOCK PUMP WITH MOTOR 3.7KW | 1236000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Associated Engineers | Item Categories : PUMP, CEN, MONOBLOCK, KBL, KBS80B12, 5L/SEC,MONOBLOCK PUMP WITH MOTOR 3.7KW | 12290000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUMP, CEN, MONOBLOCK, KBL, KBS80B12, 5L/SEC | KIRLOSKAR | PUMP, CEN, MONOBLOCK, KBL, KBS80B12, 5L/SEC | 15 | ₹ 368220.000 |
| MONOBLOCK PUMP WITH MOTOR 3.7KW | KIRLOSKAR | MONOBLOCK PUMP WITH MOTOR 3.7KW | 4 | ₹ 202400.000 |