Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump, Cen: Drain, 100 Nb, Flg, 80 M3/Hr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3788983 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 23:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CUBE ENGINEERS
Contract Value
885000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Awadhesh Kumar Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CUBE ENGINEERS | Make : WARMAN/WEIR MINERALS Model : 65 QVSP Title : VERTICAL PUMP | 07-09-2023 19:01:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FLOWCON ENGINEER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLOWCON Model : FV 100/65 RS Title : DRAIN PUMP | 26-10-2023 12:14:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIRANJEEVE ENTERPRISES | Make : Shiran Model : SHV100 Title : DRAIN PUMPS | 27-10-2023 13:35:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHRI BALAJI SYNDICATES | Make : Deccan Model : DRAIN SUMP PUMP Title : DRAIN SUMP PUMP | 27-10-2023 17:10:19 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CUBE ENGINEERS(MII) | Item Categories : PUMP, CEN: DRAIN, 100NB, FLG, 80M3/HR | 885000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FLOWCON ENGINEER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUMP, CEN: DRAIN, 100NB, FLG, 80M3/HR | 1391621.20 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIRANJEEVE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PUMP, CEN: DRAIN, 100NB, FLG, 80M3/HR | 1891200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHRI BALAJI SYNDICATES (MII) | Item Categories : PUMP, CEN: DRAIN, 100NB, FLG, 80M3/HR | 2396400.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERTICAL PUMP | WARMAN/WEIR MINERALS | 65 QVSP | 2 | ₹ 885000.000 |