Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Fixing Of 12 Set Stainless Steel Dustbin 2 Bin Mounted With 3 Pole Capacity 100 Liter In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4630589 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SAGAR IRON MANUFACTURES
Contract Value
179832
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shashikant
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GLOBE INTERNATIONAL | Make : GLO Model : GLO256 Title : OVER HEAD WELCOME GATE | 21-02-2024 19:31:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S M K TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Dustbin Container Title : Dustbin Container | 21-02-2024 20:17:02 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MARK ENTERPRISES | Make : MARK012 Model : MARK012 Title : SWAGAT GATE | 21-02-2024 19:41:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SAGAR IRON MANUFACTURES | Make : SAGAR Model : SAGAR Title : OVER HEAD WELCOME GATES | 21-02-2024 20:06:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SAGAR IRON MANUFACTURES | Item Categories : Supply and Fixing Of 12 Set Stainless Steel Dustbin 2 Bin Mounted With 3 Pole Capacity 100 Liter In | 179832.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GLOBE INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Supply and Fixing Of 12 Set Stainless Steel Dustbin 2 Bin Mounted With 3 Pole Capacity 100 Liter In | 179880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S M K TRADERS | Item Categories : Supply and Fixing Of 12 Set Stainless Steel Dustbin 2 Bin Mounted With 3 Pole Capacity 100 Liter In | 179988.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S MARK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Supply and Fixing Of 12 Set Stainless Steel Dustbin 2 Bin Mounted With 3 Pole Capacity 100 Liter In | 180000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OVER HEAD WELCOME GATES | SAGAR | SAGAR | 12 | ₹ 179832.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type