Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Stainless Steel Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin,Outdoor Twin Waste Bin
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5238984
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 02, 2024 14:31
End Date
Expired 12/08/2024

Expired 755 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANWAR RAJI KHAN

Contract Value

2977120

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dharmendra Tiwari
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ANWAR RAJI KHAN Make : NA Model : SDB-B2-P1-P-01 09-08-2024 08:58:27 Offline upload Qualified
2 BHAGWATI SALES Make : NA Model : DSD01 12-08-2024 12:44:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
3 JANTA TRADERS Make : NA Model : SDB-B2-P1-P-01 08-08-2024 19:11:47 Offline upload Qualified
4 KRISHNA FABRICATORS Make : NA Model : SDB-B2-P1-P-01 11-08-2024 21:57:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 M/S A 2 Z AUTO SOLUTIONS Make : NA Model : SDB-B2-P1-P-01 05-08-2024 14:01:27 MSE Disqualified
6 M/S SWAYAM INNOVATION Make : NA Model : SDB-B2-P1-P-01 07-08-2024 09:00:57 Offline upload Qualified
7 Maruti Enterprises Make : NA Model : SDB-B2-P1-P-01 10-08-2024 21:21:18 Offline upload Qualified
8 OM ENTERPRISE Make : FROSTY Model : 60 ltr Stainless Steel Dustbin 12-08-2024 12:34:42 MSE Disqualified
9 VIDYA DHAR TIWARI Make : NA Model : SDB-B2-P1-P-01 05-08-2024 18:02:14 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANWAR RAJI KHAN Item Categories : Stainless Steel Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin,Outdoor Twin Waste Bin 2977120.00 L1
2 JANTA TRADERS Item Categories : Stainless Steel Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin,Outdoor Twin Waste Bin 2978890.00 L2
3 Maruti Enterprises Item Categories : Stainless Steel Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin,Outdoor Twin Waste Bin 2995650.00 L3
4 M/S SWAYAM INNOVATION Item Categories : Stainless Steel Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin,Outdoor Twin Waste Bin 3090900.00 L4
5 VIDYA DHAR TIWARI Item Categories : Stainless Steel Pole Mounted Stainless Steel Dustbin,Outdoor Twin Waste Bin 3329400.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Outdoor Twin Waste Bins, of capacity 80 NA 80ltrs dustbin 110 ₹ 979220.000
Unbranded Stainless Steel Dust Bin 2 Bin Mounted with 1 Centre Pole capacity 60 ltr NA SDB-B2-P1-P-01 100 ₹ 1997900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise