Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Dustbin 1 Bin Mounted With 2 Pole Capacity 60 Ltr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4022185 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 18:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S VIKAS AGRICULTURE WORKS
Contract Value
538500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Raj Kumar Singh
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VIKAS AGRICULTURE WORKS | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL DUSTBIN Title : STAINLESS STEEL DUSTBIN | 12-10-2023 19:45:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NOOR MOHAMMAD ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL DUSTBIN Title : STAINLESS STEEL DUSTBIN | 12-10-2023 13:19:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOHAMMAD ASLAM | Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL DUSTBIN Title : STAINLESS STEEL DUSTBIN | 12-10-2023 12:59:53 | BIS License | Qualified |
| 4 | SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS | Make : NA Model : Rain Suit 3256 Title : Nylon Rain Suit With Cap and Pant | 04-10-2023 13:54:08 | BIS License | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VIKAS AGRICULTURE WORKS | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL DUSTBIN 1 BIN MOUNTED WITH 2 POLE CAPACITY 60 LTR | 538500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NOOR MOHAMMAD ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL DUSTBIN 1 BIN MOUNTED WITH 2 POLE CAPACITY 60 LTR | 539400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHAMMAD ASLAM | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL DUSTBIN 1 BIN MOUNTED WITH 2 POLE CAPACITY 60 LTR | 539700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STAINLESS STEEL DUSTBIN | NA | STAINLESS STEEL DUSTBIN | 30 | ₹ 538500.000 |