Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Dust Bin 2 Bin Mounted With 3 Peler Capacity 100 Liter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4346840 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 15, 2023 02:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/01/2024
Expired 968 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S PAWAN ASOCIATES
Contract Value
779950
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dhan Devi Or Shashi
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BALAJI STEEL ENTERPRISES | Make : Good Quality Model : Stainless Steel Dust Bin 2 Bin Mounted 100L Title : Stainless Steel Dust Bin 2 Bin Mounted With 3 Peler Capacity 100 Liter | 30-12-2023 15:54:09 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S GAURANG ASSOCIATES | Make : Frosty Model : Stainless Steel 100 Liter Dust Bin Title : Stainless Steel 100 Liter Dust Bin | 30-12-2023 13:44:20 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PAWAN ASOCIATES | Make : Good Quality Model : As per buyer Specification Title : Stainless Steel 2 Bin Dustbin With 3 Pole 100 Liter | 06-01-2024 14:56:50 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SUPRIYA TRADING COMPANY | Make : PARAMOUNT PESTICIDES Model : PARAMOUNT PESTICIDES Title : MALATHION POWDER 5% DP | 02-01-2024 14:24:32 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS | Make : SAC BRAND Model : SAC Title : S S DUSTBIN | 16-12-2023 16:08:14 | BIS License | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PAWAN ASOCIATES(MII) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Dust Bin 2 Bin Mounted With 3 Peler Capacity 100 Liter | 779950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BALAJI STEEL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Dust Bin 2 Bin Mounted With 3 Peler Capacity 100 Liter | 782450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GAURANG ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : Stainless Steel Dust Bin 2 Bin Mounted With 3 Peler Capacity 100 Liter | 784950.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stainless Steel 2 Bin Dustbin With 3 Pole 100 Liter | Good Quality | As per buyer Specification | 50 | ₹ 779950.000 |