Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Stainless Steel Dustbin 1 Bin Mounted With 2 Pole Capacity 60 Ltr
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4216248
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 16, 2023 18:33
End Date
Expired 27/11/2023

Expired 1010 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S NOOR MOHAMMAD ENGINEERING WORKS

Contract Value

89000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Raj Kumar Singh
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S VIKAS AGRICULTURE WORKS Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL DUSTBIN 1 BIN MOUNTED WITH 2 POLE Title : STAINLESS STEEL DUSTBIN 1 BIN MOUNTED WITH 2 POLE CAPACITY 60 LTR 24-11-2023 14:05:50 N/A Qualified
2 M/S NOOR MOHAMMAD ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL DUSTBIN 1 BIN MOUNTED WITH 2 POLE Title : STAINLESS STEEL DUSTBIN 1 BIN MOUNTED WITH 2 POLE CAPACITY 60 LTR 24-11-2023 13:47:48 MSE Qualified
3 M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL DUSTBIN 1 BIN MOUNTED WITH 2 POLE Title : STAINLESS STEEL DUSTBIN 1 BIN MOUNTED WITH 2 POLE CAPACITY 60 LTR 25-11-2023 18:38:52 N/A Disqualified
4 MOHAMMAD ASLAM Make : NA Model : STAINLESS STEEL DUSTBIN 1 BIN MOUNTED WITH 2 POLE Title : STAINLESS STEEL DUSTBIN 1 BIN MOUNTED WITH 2 POLE 23-11-2023 13:53:47 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S NOOR MOHAMMAD ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL DUSTBIN 1 BIN MOUNTED WITH 2 POLE CAPACITY 60 LTR 89000.00 L1
2 M/S VIKAS AGRICULTURE WORKS Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL DUSTBIN 1 BIN MOUNTED WITH 2 POLE CAPACITY 60 LTR 89500.00 L2
3 MOHAMMAD ASLAM Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL DUSTBIN 1 BIN MOUNTED WITH 2 POLE CAPACITY 60 LTR 99700.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
STAINLESS STEEL DUSTBIN 1 BIN MOUNTED WITH 2 POLE CAPACITY 60 LTR NA STAINLESS STEEL DUSTBIN 1 BIN MOUNTED WITH 2 POLE 5 ₹ 89000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise