Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Velvet Fabrice 400 Gsm With Stitching (Complete Job)
Description
Organisation Hospitality and Protocol Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4107250
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 18, 2023 22:49
End Date
Expired 28/10/2023

Expired 1041 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JAIN MATTY STORE

Contract Value

136500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Nishant Dev
Department: Hospitality And Protocol Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JAIN MATTY STORE Make : Branded Model : Velvet Fabrice 400 Gsm With Stitching (Complete J Title : Velvet Fabrice 400 Gsm With Stitching (Complete Job) 30-10-2023 12:37:14 N/A Qualified
2 S K Enterprises Make : Branded Model : Velvet Fabrice 400 gsm with Stitching (Complete Jo Title : Velvet Fabrice 400 gsm with Stitching (Complete Job) 27-10-2023 20:30:56 N/A Qualified
3 Sharma & Sharma Company Make : Branded Model : Velvet Fabrice 400 Gsm With Stitching (Complete Jo Title : Velvet Fabrice 400 Gsm With Stitching (Complete Job) 27-10-2023 20:23:59 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAIN MATTY STORE Item Categories : Velvet Fabrice 400 gsm with Stitching (Complete Job) 136500.00 L1
2 Sharma & Sharma Company Item Categories : Velvet Fabrice 400 gsm with Stitching (Complete Job) 138250.00 L2
3 S K Enterprises Item Categories : Velvet Fabrice 400 gsm with Stitching (Complete Job) 139650.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Velvet Fabrice 400 Gsm With Stitching (Complete Job) Branded Velvet Fabrice 400 Gsm With Stitching (Complete J 350 ₹ 136500.000