Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Velvet Fabric 400 Gsm With Stitching (Complete Job)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hospitality and Protocol Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4555617 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 02, 2024 21:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JAIN MATTY STORE
185250
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G Q READYMADE GARMENTS | Make : Velvet Fabric 400 Gsm With Stitching Model : Velvet Fabric 400 Gsm With Stitching (Complete Job Title : Velvet Fabric 400 Gsm With Stitching (Complete Job) | 12-02-2024 14:15:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAIN MATTY STORE | Make : Good Quality Model : Velvet Fabric 400 gsm with Stitching (Complete Job Title : Velvet Fabric 400 gsm with Stitching (Complete Job) | 12-02-2024 16:32:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KHANAK SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Velvet Fabric 400 Gsm With Stitching (Complete Job Title : Velvet Fabric 400 Gsm With Stitching (Complete Job) (Q3 | 12-02-2024 15:02:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | S K Enterprises | Make : Standard Model : Velvet Fabric 400 Gsm With Stitching (Complete Job Title : Velvet Fabric 400 Gsm With Stitching (Complete Job | 12-02-2024 16:39:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Sharma & Sharma Company | Make : Branded Model : Velvet Fabric 400 Gsm With Stitching (Complete Jo Title : Velvet Fabric 400 Gsm With Stitching (Complete Job) | 12-02-2024 15:44:59 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN MATTY STORE | Item Categories : Velvet Fabric 400 gsm with Stitching (Complete Job) | 185250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sharma & Sharma Company | Item Categories : Velvet Fabric 400 gsm with Stitching (Complete Job) | 189050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S K Enterprises | Item Categories : Velvet Fabric 400 gsm with Stitching (Complete Job) | 193325.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Velvet Fabric 400 gsm with Stitching (Complete Job) | Good Quality | Velvet Fabric 400 gsm with Stitching (Complete Job | 475 | ₹ 185250.000 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreBlackout woven fabric velvet curtain 82 inch long with fitting,blackout woven fabric velvet curtain
Read more
Curtain cloth with stitching curtain fabric
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type