Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interactive Flat Panel,Computer Table,Desktop Computer,Ops,Computer Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4177478 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2023
Expired 1019 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RSR VENTURES
Contract Value
1199800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suheel Raja
Department:
School Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Directorate Of School Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2A SERVICES | Make : NEWLINE Model : Q SERIES Title : INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL | 21-11-2023 17:22:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELTA TECHNO | Make : PROMARK Model : PRO AT Title : IFPD | 21-11-2023 17:34:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R A IMPEX | Make : NEWLINE Model : Q SERIES Title : IFPD | 21-11-2023 16:52:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Ram Labhaya & Bros | Make : PROMARK Model : PRO AT Title : IFPD | 21-11-2023 15:03:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RSR VENTURES | Make : PROMARK Model : PRO AT Title : IFPD | 21-11-2023 15:45:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RSR VENTURES | Item Categories : INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL,COMPUTER TABLE,DESKTOP COMPUTER,OPS,Computer Chair | 1199800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A2A SERVICES | Item Categories : INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL,COMPUTER TABLE,DESKTOP COMPUTER,OPS,Computer Chair | 1220600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ram Labhaya & Bros | Item Categories : INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL,COMPUTER TABLE,DESKTOP COMPUTER,OPS,Computer Chair | 1224000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DELTA TECHNO | Item Categories : INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL,COMPUTER TABLE,DESKTOP COMPUTER,OPS,Computer Chair | 1229480.00 | L4 |
| 5 | R A IMPEX | Item Categories : INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL,COMPUTER TABLE,DESKTOP COMPUTER,OPS,Computer Chair | 1254200.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IFPD | PROMARK | PRO AT | 4 | ₹ 598000.000 |
| COMPUTER TABLE | PROMARK | COMPUTER TABLE | 4 | ₹ 34000.000 |
| DESKTOP COMPUTER | ACER | ACER | 4 | ₹ 342800.000 |
| OPS PC | PROMARK | i5 | 4 | ₹ 206800.000 |
| COMPUTER CHAIR | PROMARK | COMPUTER CHAIR | 4 | ₹ 18200.000 |