Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interactive Flat Panel,Audio Podium,4k Video Confrencing With Mic,Computer Table,Computer Chair,Inv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4147370 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 19:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
REEMARK FURNITURE CORPORATION
Contract Value
1186496
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prateek Gupta
Department:
Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Technical Education Government Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3D COMPUTING | - | 08-11-2023 18:18:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMIPRO TECHSOLUTIONS | - | 08-11-2023 13:34:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | KARVI INFOTECH | - | 08-11-2023 17:55:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | REEMARK FURNITURE CORPORATION | - | 09-11-2023 10:08:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REEMARK FURNITURE CORPORATION | Item Categories : interactive flat panel,audio podium,4k video confrencing with mic,computer table,computer chair,inv | 1186496.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMIPRO TECHSOLUTIONS | Item Categories : interactive flat panel,audio podium,4k video confrencing with mic,computer table,computer chair,inv | 1187996.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KARVI INFOTECH | Item Categories : interactive flat panel,audio podium,4k video confrencing with mic,computer table,computer chair,inv | 1254000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| interactive flat panel | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 870000.000 |
| audio podium | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 108000.000 |
| 4k video confrencing with mic | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 59997.000 |
| computer table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| computer chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3999.000 |
| invetor battery | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 139500.000 |