Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop,Ups,Antivirus,Interactive Panel,Ops
Description
Organisation Panchayati Raj Department Odisha |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4621728
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 12, 2024 23:39
End Date
Expired 22/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KACIOUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3693000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manoranjan Patra
Department: Panchayati Raj Department Odisha
Organisation: Panchayati Raj Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EVOLV TECHNOLOGY - 22-02-2024 16:22:27 N/A Qualified
2 KACIOUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 22-02-2024 16:00:18 N/A Qualified
3 KPS Infotech - 22-02-2024 17:31:56 N/A Qualified
4 VIRSA THE DIGITAL LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-02-2024 16:41:01 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KACIOUS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : DESKTOP,UPS,ANTIVIRUS,INTERACTIVE PANEL,OPS 3693000.00 L1
2 KPS Infotech Item Categories : DESKTOP,UPS,ANTIVIRUS,INTERACTIVE PANEL,OPS 3858000.00 L2
3 EVOLV TECHNOLOGY Item Categories : DESKTOP,UPS,ANTIVIRUS,INTERACTIVE PANEL,OPS 4008000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DESKTOP NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 1410000.000
UPS NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 90000.000
ANTIVIRUS NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 33000.000
INTERACTIVE PANEL NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 1800000.000
OPS NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 360000.000