Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop,Ups,Interactive Panel With Ops,Godrej Dual Desk Cum Bench,Godrej Computer Table,Godrej Hydr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayati Raj Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3815709 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 15:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HARDIB TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1982285.02
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 64 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Hemanta Kumar Behera
Department:
Panchayati Raj Department Odisha
Organisation:
Panchayati Raj Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARDIB TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-08-2023 13:51:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD | - | 23-08-2023 08:39:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | STAR COMPUTER | - | 29-08-2023 13:20:04 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | UNITE ENTREPRENEUR | - | 29-08-2023 17:18:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | VISHAL DIGITAL | - | 22-08-2023 18:07:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARDIB TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop,UPS,Interactive Panel with OPS,Godrej Dual Desk-cum-Bench,Godrej Computer table,Godrej Hydr | 1982285.02 | L1 |
| 2 | UNITE ENTREPRENEUR | Item Categories : Desktop,UPS,Interactive Panel with OPS,Godrej Dual Desk-cum-Bench,Godrej Computer table,Godrej Hydr | 2070028.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STAR COMPUTER | Item Categories : Desktop,UPS,Interactive Panel with OPS,Godrej Dual Desk-cum-Bench,Godrej Computer table,Godrej Hydr | 2100870.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 206024.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11564.000 |
| Interactive Panel with OPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 587150.000 |
| Godrej Dual Desk-cum-Bench | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 764640.000 |
| Godrej Computer table | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 42310.080 |
| Godrej Hydraulic Stool with Cushioned | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 23198.800 |
| Plastic Table with Chair 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 54598.000 |
| Plastic Table with Chair 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 47038.000 |
| Library Table insight | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 34999.980 |
| Visitor Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 112483.500 |
| 4 Door Bookcase | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 83999.480 |
| Enzo Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14279.180 |