Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop,Ups,Interactive Panel With Ops,Godrej Dual Desk Cum Bench,Godrej Computer Table,Godrej Hydr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayati Raj Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3951985 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 18:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HARDIB TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4867403.76
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 64 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Hemanta Kumar Behera
Department:
Panchayati Raj Department Odisha
Organisation:
Panchayati Raj Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARDIB TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-09-2023 11:21:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | STAR COMPUTER | - | 22-09-2023 18:14:02 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITE ENTREPRENEUR | - | 22-09-2023 18:49:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARDIB TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop,UPS,Interactive Panel with OPS,Godrej Dual Desk-cum-Bench,Godrej Computer table,Godrej Hydr | 4867403.76 | L1 |
| 2 | UNITE ENTREPRENEUR | Item Categories : Desktop,UPS,Interactive Panel with OPS,Godrej Dual Desk-cum-Bench,Godrej Computer table,Godrej Hydr | 4966192.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STAR COMPUTER | Item Categories : Desktop,UPS,Interactive Panel with OPS,Godrej Dual Desk-cum-Bench,Godrej Computer table,Godrej Hydr | 5004824.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 412048.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 23128.000 |
| Interactive Panel with OPS | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 4110050.000 |
| Godrej Dual Desk-cum-Bench | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 191160.000 |
| Godrej Computer table | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 84620.160 |
| Godrej Hydraulic Stool with Cushioned | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 46397.600 |