Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dual Desk Cum Bench
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayati Raj Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4671614 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 01:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BLUE CIRCLE INSTRUMENTS
2592578
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Astech Industries | Make : M/S ASTECH INDUSTRIES Model : ASTECH Title : DUAL DESK | 02-03-2024 18:31:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BLUE CIRCLE INSTRUMENTS | Make : BLUE CIRCLE Model : M1 Title : DESK BENCH FOR STUDENT1Q3 | 02-03-2024 18:56:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CLUTCH INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BLUE CIRCLE Model : Dual desk cum bench Title : Dual desk cum bench | 03-03-2024 22:33:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SAGAR STEEL INDUSTSRIES | Make : BLUE CIRCLE Model : M1 Title : DESK BENCH FOR STUDENTS | 03-03-2024 21:41:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : Priti Model : Priti-Furniture Title : Priti make Furnitures | 02-03-2024 17:15:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUE CIRCLE INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : Dual desk cum bench | 2592578.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SAGAR STEEL INDUSTSRIES | Item Categories : Dual desk cum bench | 3114000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DESK BENCH FOR STUDENT1Q3 | BLUE CIRCLE | M1 | 346 | ₹ 2592578.000 |
Construction of block-cum-circle office building at dehri, rohtas.
Construction of block-cum-circle office building at dehri, rohtas.
Read moreConstruction of tourist cum passenger jetty in bishwanath ghat assam
Construction of tourist cum passenger jetty in bishwanath ghat assam
Read moreSelection of operators for operating textile exhibition cum-sale counters of kshdcl showrooms
Karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited kshdcl, a government of karnataka undertaking, operates the network of cauvery showrooms across india for the marketing and retail of handicrafts, handlooms, and allied traditional products. kshdcl proposes to allot designated textile exhibition-cum-sale counters within its cauvery showrooms to a counter operator selected through this tender, on a minimum assured turnover mat basis.
Read moreConstruction of bridge cum barrage across nala in hebbal village of mudhol taluk, bagalkot district.
Construction of bridge cum barrage across nala in hebbal village of mudhol taluk, bagalkot district.
Read moreSelection and empanelment of transportation-cum-handling contractors for main transportation of food grains in muzaffarpur district
Selection and empanelment of transportation-cum-handling contractors for main transportation of food grains in muzaffarpur district
Read moreTender document for selection of operators for operating leather products exhibition cum-sale counters of kshdcl showrooms
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act 1956 is engaged in the promotion preservation development marketing and retailing of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india providing a market platform for artisans craft producers and traditional enterprises
Read moreSelection of operators for operating jewellery exhibition cum sale counters of kshdcl showrooms on minimum assured turnover mat basis
Karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking operates the network of cauvery showrooms across india for the marketing and retail of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products kshdcl proposes to allot designated jewellery exhibition cum sale counters within its cauvery showrooms to a counter operator selected through this tender on a minimum assured turnover mat basis
Read moreVarious types of old shop cum godown repair work at apmc sira main market yard under 2026-27 action plan
Various types of old shop cum godown repair work at apmc sira main market yard under 2026-27 action plan
Read moreSelection and empanelment of transportation cum handling contractor for main transportation of food grains at district nawada for 03 (three) posts.
Selection and empanelment of transportation cum handling contractor for main transportation of food grains at district nawada for 03 (three) posts.
Read moreConstruction of bridge cum barrage to nala near sy.no.49/2 hucchappa s/o buddappa field of turvihal village in sindhanur tq.
Construction of bridge cum barrage
Read moreof your Industry type