Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
House Hold Dustbin Blue,House Hold Dustbin Green,Community Dustbin With Stand,Tool & Tackels,Safety
Description
Organisation Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3721058
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 20, 2023 22:21
End Date
Expired 10/08/2023

Expired 1118 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BIHAR ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

1246145.56

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dhananjay Kumar
Department: Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation: Panchayati Raj Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BIHAR ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Dustbin 10 Ltr Blue ( Q3 ) Title : Dustbin 10 Ltr Blue ( Q3) 10-08-2023 15:18:58 Offline upload Qualified
2 EXPERT SERVICE CONSULTANCY Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA 10-08-2023 10:24:10 Offline upload Disqualified
3 GURIYA ELECTRONIC Make : NA Model : HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN BLUE Title : HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN BLUE 10-08-2023 15:19:14 Offline upload Qualified
4 M/S AK ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Dustbin 10 Ltr Blue Title : Dustbin 10 Ltr Blue 10-08-2023 15:05:09 Offline upload Qualified
5 MANSOOR ENTERPRISES Make : Shivam Model : Dustbin 10 liter Title : Shivam 07-08-2023 16:15:48 ACASH Disqualified
6 NARM CREDENTIAL Make : NA Model : NA Title : NA 10-08-2023 10:16:56 Offline upload Disqualified
7 P. N. ENTERPRISES Make : SHIVAM Model : Dustbin 10 liter Title : Dustbin 10 liter 07-08-2023 14:00:35 ACASH Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BIHAR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN BLUE,HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN GREEN,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN WITH STAND,TOOL & TACKELS,SAFETY 1246145.56 L1
2 GURIYA ELECTRONIC Item Categories : HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN BLUE,HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN GREEN,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN WITH STAND,TOOL & TACKELS,SAFETY 1255617.00 L2
3 M/S AK ENTERPRISES Item Categories : HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN BLUE,HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN GREEN,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN WITH STAND,TOOL & TACKELS,SAFETY 1273722.40 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Dustbin 10 Ltr Blue ( Q3) NA Dustbin 10 Ltr Blue ( Q3 ) 4124 ₹ 364850.280
Dustbin 10 Ltr Green ( Q3) NA Dustbin 10 Ltr Green ( Q3 ) 4124 ₹ 364850.280
Community Dustbin With Stand ( Q3) NA Community Dustbin With Stand ( Q3 ) 10 ₹ 16980.000
TOOLS & TAKELS TOOLS & TAKELS TOOLS & TAKELS 1 ₹ 3498.000
Sanitation Safety Kit ( Q3) NA Sanitation Safety Kit ( Q3 ) 30 ₹ 80490.000
Paddle Rikshaw ( Q3) NA Paddle Rikshaw ( Q3 ) 13 ₹ 240487.000
Garbage E-Cart With Tipping Facility ( Q3) NA Garbage E-Cart With Tipping Facility ( Q3 ) 1 ₹ 174990.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise