Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
House Hold Dustbin Blue,House Hold Dustbin Green,Community Dustbin With Stand,Tool & Tackels,Safety
Description
Organisation Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3652790
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 05, 2023 23:48
End Date
Expired 26/07/2023

Expired 1133 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BIHAR ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

985998

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mahesh Kumar
Department: Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation: Panchayati Raj Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BIHAR ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Dustbin 10 Ltr Blue ( Q3 ) Title : Dustbin 10 Ltr Blue ( Q3) 31-07-2023 08:23:59 Offline upload Qualified
2 CHINMAY ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN BLUE Title : HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN BLUE 31-07-2023 09:02:34 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S AK ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Dustbin 10 Ltr Blue Title : Dustbin 10 Ltr Blue 31-07-2023 08:12:46 Offline upload Qualified
4 R.D.ENTREPRENEUR Make : NA Model : 10 Litre Dustbin Title : Dustbin 26-07-2023 16:17:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 RAUDA SOLAR ENERGY (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ARISTO Model : ARISTO10 Title : Dustbin 10 Liter 26-07-2023 09:55:59 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BIHAR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN BLUE,HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN GREEN,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN WITH STAND,TOOL & TACKELS,SAFETY 985998.00 L1
2 M/S AK ENTERPRISES Item Categories : HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN BLUE,HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN GREEN,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN WITH STAND,TOOL & TACKELS,SAFETY 989672.00 L2
3 CHINMAY ENTERPRISES Item Categories : HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN BLUE,HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN GREEN,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN WITH STAND,TOOL & TACKELS,SAFETY 994296.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PADDEL RIKSHAW PADDEL RIKSHAW PADDEL RIKSHAW 13 ₹ 252200.000
Dustbin 10 Ltr Blue ( Q3) NA Dustbin 10 Ltr Blue ( Q3 ) 2505 ₹ 222444.000
Garbage E-Cart With Tipping Facility ( Q3) NA Garbage E-Cart With Tipping Facility ( Q3 ) 1 ₹ 179200.000
Dustbin 10 Ltr Green ( Q3) NA Dustbin 10 Ltr Green ( Q3 ) 2505 ₹ 222444.000
Community Dustbin With Stand ( Q3) NA Community Dustbin With Stand ( Q3 ) 10 ₹ 17200.000
TOOLS & TAKELS TOOLS & TAKELS TOOLS & TAKELS 1 ₹ 4910.000
Sanitation Safety Kit ( Q3) NA Sanitation Safety Kit ( Q3 ) 30 ₹ 87600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise