Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
House Hold Dustbin Blue,House Hold Dustbin Green,Community Dustbin With Stand,Tool & Tackels,Safety
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3653676 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 03:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1132 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S. GEETA TRADING
Contract Value
1270552
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ghanshyam Ramani
Department:
Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation:
Panchayati Raj Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JIYA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : DUSTBIN 10 LTR Title : DUSTBIN 10 LTR | 19-08-2023 16:56:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S. GEETA TRADING | Make : NA Model : DUSTBIN 10 LTR Title : DUSTBIN 10 LTR | 19-08-2023 09:28:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S. MAA DURGA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : DUSTBIN 10 LTR Title : DUSTBIN 10 LTR | 19-08-2023 12:25:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | R.D.ENTREPRENEUR | Make : NA Model : 10 Litre Dustbin Title : Dustbin | 26-07-2023 14:34:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAMTA GRAMIN VIKASH | Make : NA Model : PVC Waste containers Domestic 10 ltr capacity Title : PVC Waste containers Domestic 10 ltr capacity | 18-07-2023 13:19:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. GEETA TRADING | Item Categories : HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN BLUE,HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN GREEN,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN WITH STAND,TOOL & TACKELS,SAFETY | 1270552.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JIYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN BLUE,HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN GREEN,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN WITH STAND,TOOL & TACKELS,SAFETY | 1284120.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUSTBIN 10 LTR | NA | DUSTBIN 10 LTR | 3784 | ₹ 336776.000 |
| DUSTBIN 10 LTR | NA | DUSTBIN 10 LTR | 3784 | ₹ 336776.000 |
| COMMUNITY DUSTBIN | NA | COMMUNITY DUSTBIN | 10 | ₹ 17000.000 |
| TOOLS AND TACKLES | NA | TOOLS AND TACKLES | 1 | ₹ 4900.000 |
| SAFETY KIT | NA | SAFETY KIT | 34 | ₹ 98600.000 |
| PADDLE RIKSHAW | NA | PADDLE RIKSHAW | 15 | ₹ 298500.000 |
| E-CART | NA | E-CART | 1 | ₹ 178000.000 |