Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
House Hold Dustbin Blue,House Hold Dustbin Green,Community Dustbin With Stand,Tool & Tackels,Safety
Description
Organisation Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3662232
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 07, 2023 21:43
End Date
Expired 28/07/2023

Expired 1132 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S. GEETA TRADING

Contract Value

857904

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shailendra Kumar Singh
Department: Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation: Panchayati Raj Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAWNA PRAGATI MANCH Make : UNBRADED Model : DUSTBIN 10 LTR BLUE Title : DUSTBIN 10 LTR BLUE 28-07-2023 11:58:14 N/A Qualified
2 KANTI ENTERPRISES Make : Genex Model : Dustbin 10 liter Title : Dustbin 10 liter 28-07-2023 15:57:20 MSE Disqualified
3 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : DUSTBIN 10 LTR BLUE Title : DUSTBIN 10 LTR BLUE 28-07-2023 11:35:55 N/A Qualified
4 M/S GAURAV KUMAR SHARMA Make : NA Model : DUSTBIN 10 LTR BLUE Title : DUSTBIN 10 LTR BLUE 27-07-2023 20:39:12 N/A Qualified
5 M/S. GEETA TRADING Make : NA Model : DUSTBIN 10 LTR Title : DUSTBIN 10 LTR 27-07-2023 09:06:27 N/A Qualified
6 MANSOOR ENTERPRISES Make : Shivam Model : Dustbin 10 liter Title : Shivam 28-07-2023 11:20:10 MSE Disqualified
7 NIRMALA ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : SLWM Title : SLWM 28-07-2023 14:22:36 N/A Disqualified
8 R.D.ENTREPRENEUR Make : NA Model : 10 Litre Dustbin Title : Dustbin 28-07-2023 16:28:52 N/A Disqualified
9 SAMTA GRAMIN VIKASH Make : NA Model : PVC Waste containers Domestic 10 ltr capacity Title : PVC Waste containers Domestic 10 ltr capacity 18-07-2023 13:48:49 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S. GEETA TRADING Item Categories : HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN BLUE,HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN GREEN,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN WITH STAND,TOOL & TACKELS,SAFETY 857904.00 L1
2 KRISHNA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN BLUE,HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN GREEN,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN WITH STAND,TOOL & TACKELS,SAFETY 914198.80 L2
3 BHAWNA PRAGATI MANCH Item Categories : HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN BLUE,HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN GREEN,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN WITH STAND,TOOL & TACKELS,SAFETY 915069.40 L3
4 M/S GAURAV KUMAR SHARMA Item Categories : HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN BLUE,HOUSE HOLD DUSTBIN GREEN,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN WITH STAND,TOOL & TACKELS,SAFETY 916540.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DUSTBIN 10 LTR NA DUSTBIN 10 LTR 2453 ₹ 206052.000
DUSTBIN 10 LTR NA DUSTBIN 10 LTR 2453 ₹ 206052.000
COMMUNITY DUSTBIN NA COMMUNITY DUSTBIN 10 ₹ 16500.000
TOOLS AND TACKLES NA TOOLS AND TACKLES 1 ₹ 3500.000
SAFTEEY KIT NA SAFTEEY KIT 24 ₹ 52800.000
PADDLE RIKSHAW NA PADDLE RIKSHAW 10 ₹ 199000.000
E-CART NA E-CART 1 ₹ 174000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise