Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Ek3010 B Parts 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Issues A Procurement Notice For Specific Components Of The Ek3010 B System. 🔧 🗓️ Deadline: June 14, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids For The Following Items: Ek3010 B 79 046 01 0 00 Ek3010 B 7904619000 Ek3010 B 79 046 20 0 00 Ek3010 B 7904621000 Ek3010 B 7904623 Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Ek3010 B, Military Procurement, Defence Components, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Bid, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ek3010 B 79 046 01 0 00,Ek3010 B 7904619000,Ek3010 B 79 046 20 0 00,Ek3010 B 7904621000,Ek3010 B 7904623
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4951493 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES LIMITED | - | 31-07-2024 10:40:43 | N/A | Evaluated |