Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Ek3010 B Batteries 🔋 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Issues A Procurement Notice For The Supply Of Ek3010 B Batteries With Specific Serial Numbers: 🔸 Ek3010 B 7453178000 🔸 Ek3010 B 74 533 21 0 00 🔸 Ek3010 B 74 533 42 0 00 🔸 Ek3010 B 74 535 11 0 00 🔸 Ek3010 B 74 536 61 0 00 Bids Must Be Submitted By 28/05/2024, 16:00 Hours. Only Bids That Meet The Exact Serial Numbers And Specifications Will Be Considered. Keywords: Ek3010 B Batteries, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Contract, Battery Suppliers
Particulars Details
Title
Ek3010 B 7453178000,Ek3010 B 74 533 21 0 00,Ek3010 B 74 533 42 0 00,Ek3010 B 74 535 11 0 00,Ek3010 B 74
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4911716
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 04, 2024 01:34
End Date
Expired 28/05/2024

Expired 831 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES LIMITED - 12-07-2024 14:20:15 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise