Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Ek3010 B Batteries 🔋 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Issues A Critical Procurement Notice For Ek3010 B Batteries With Specific Serial Numbers. 📅 Last Date For Submission: May 31, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids For The Following Models: Ek3010 B 7248861000 Ek3010 B 76 421 26 0 00 Ek3010 B 76 421 27 0 00 Ek3010 B 76 506 10 0 00 Ek3010 B 76 (Additional Models May Be Specified In The Tender Document) Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards As Per The Tender Specifications. Keywords: Ek3010 B Batteries, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Equipment, Battery Suppliers, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Ek3010 B 7248861000,Ek3010 B 76 421 26 0 00,Ek3010 B 76 421 27 0 00,Ek3010 B 76 506 10 0 00,Ek3010 B 76
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4913941
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 09, 2024 00:16
End Date
Expired 31/05/2024

Expired 823 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KIRLOSKAR OIL ENGINES LIMITED - 29-05-2024 17:38:13 N/A Evaluated
2 MAN ENERGY SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-07-2024 01:05:14 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise