Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: 6 Laning Project On Nh 27 🛣️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai) Is Calling For Bids From Reputable Contractors For The 6 Laning Of The De Scoped Work On The Chittorgarh Udaipur Section Of Nh 27, Spanning From Km 269.650 To Km 270.900, Near Village Vana, Rajasthan. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 1, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 27,00,000 This Project Will Be Executed On An Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Basis. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Nhai, 6 Laning, Nh 27, Chittorgarh Udaipur Section, Rajasthan, Epc Mode, Infrastructure Development, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
6 Laning Of De Scoped Work Of Chittorgarh Udaipur Section Of Nh 27 From Km. 269.650 To Km. 270.900 Near Village Vana, In The State Of Rajasthan On Epc Mode
|
| Description |
6 Laning Of De Scoped Work Of Chittorgarh Udaipur Section Of Nh 27 From Km. 269.650 To Km. 270.900 Near Village Vana, In The State Of Rajasthan On Epc Mode
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_191434_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/12022/02/2023-ROJ/ NH-27_Vana |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 27 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | National Highways Authority of India |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=209607 |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreEngagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreDevelopment of 4 laning of barasat-barajaguli section of nh-34 (new nh-12) from km. 31.000 to km. 48.679 in the district of north 24-parganas in west bengal on epc mode under nh(o) on epc mode
Development of 4 laning of barasat-barajaguli section of nh-34 (new nh-12) from km. 31.000 to km. 48.679 in the district of north 24-parganas in west bengal on epc mode under nh(o) on epc mode
Read more4-laning of ponda to bhoma section of nh-748 from km 125.440 to km 135.050 in the state of goa on epc mode.
4-laning of ponda to bhoma section of nh-748 from km 125.440 to km 135.050 in the state of goa on epc mode.
Read moreSix laning of existing 4lane section from gonde (km. 439.038) to pimpri sado (km. 459.905) section of nh-848 (old nh-3) (design length 19.712 km.) on epc mode under nh(o) in the state of maharashtra.
Six laning of existing 4lane section from gonde (km. 439.038) to pimpri sado (km. 459.905) section of nh-848 (old nh-3) (design length 19.712 km.) on epc mode under nh(o) in the state of maharashtra.
Read moreStrengthening and overlay of four laning of kota baran section of nh 27 from km 1080.263 to km 1184.322 on epc mode in the state of rajasthan
Strengthening and overlay of four laning of kota baran section of nh 27 from km 1080.263 to km 1184.322 on epc mode in the state of rajasthan
Read moreStrengthening / overlaying of four laning of madurai - paramakudi section from km 5.000 to km 81.064 of nh-85 and 87 (old nh-49) in the state of tamil nadu on epc mode
Strengthening / overlaying of four laning of madurai - paramakudi section from km 5.000 to km 81.064 of nh-85 and 87 (old nh-49) in the state of tamil nadu on epc mode
Read moreStrengthening / overlaying of four laning of madurai - paramakudi section from km 5.000 to km 81.064 of nh- 85 and 87 (old nh-49) in the state of tamil nadu on epc mode
Strengthening / overlaying of four laning of madurai - paramakudi section from km 5.000 to km 81.064 of nh- 85 and 87 (old nh-49) in the state of tamil nadu on epc mode
Read moreof your Industry type