Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strengthening / Overlaying Of Four Laning Of Madurai Paramakudi Section From Km 5.000 To Km 81.064 Of Nh 85 And 87 (Old Nh 49) In The State Of Tamil Nadu On Epc Mode
|
| Description |
Strengthening / Overlaying Of Four Laning Of Madurai Paramakudi Section From Km 5.000 To Km 81.064 Of Nh 85 And 87 (Old Nh 49) In The State Of Tamil Nadu On Epc Mode
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_NHAI_257240_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/17011/01/137/2025/RO Madurai |
| Tender Fee | 20000 |
| EMD | 1.56 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Madurai - Paramakudi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=296607 |
| Start Date | November 29, 2025 00:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2025
Expired 257 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreConstruction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreStrengthening / overlaying of four laning of madurai - paramakudi section from km 5.000 to km 81.064 of nh-85 and 87 (old nh-49) in the state of tamil nadu on epc mode
Strengthening / overlaying of four laning of madurai - paramakudi section from km 5.000 to km 81.064 of nh-85 and 87 (old nh-49) in the state of tamil nadu on epc mode
Read moreOperation and maintenance including incident management for one year from km 5.000 to km 81.064 of madurai - paramakudi section of nh-85 and 87 (old nh-49) in the state of tamil nadu on item rate basis
Operation and maintenance including incident management for one year from km 5.000 to km 81.064 of madurai - paramakudi section of nh-85 and 87 (old nh-49) in the state of tamil nadu on item rate basis
Read morePmgsy iii 2023-2024 tn14-268-ramanathapuram district - paramakudi block- nh 87 paramakudi nagar to s.kavanoor via muthuchellapuram
Pmgsy iii 2023-2024 tn14-268-ramanathapuram district - paramakudi block- nh 87 paramakudi nagar to s.kavanoor via muthuchellapuram
Read moreOperation and maintenance including incident management for one year of four laning of madurai to paramakudi section from km 5/000 to km 81/064 of nh-85 and 87 (old nh-49) in the state of tamil nadu on an item rate basis (2nd call)
Operation and maintenance including incident management for one year of four laning of madurai to paramakudi section from km 5/000 to km 81/064 of nh-85 and 87 (old nh-49) in the state of tamil nadu on an item rate basis (2nd call)
Read moreOperation and maintenance including incident management for 6 months for madurai paramakudi ramanathapuram section of nh 49 (new nh 85 and 87) in the state of tamil nadu
Operation and maintenance including incident management for 6 months for madurai paramakudi to ramanathapuram section of nh49 new nh85 87 in the state of tamil nadu
Read moreStrengthening overlaying of four laning of chas-ramgarh section of nh-23 from km. 0.000 to km.21.110 and two laning (from existing ch. km. 55.900 design chainage 53.600 to km. 78.125 total length 43.335 km. on item rate percentage basis
Strengthening overlaying of four laning of chas-ramgarh section of nh-23 from km. 0.000 to km.21.110 and two laning (from existing ch. km. 55.900 design chainage 53.600 to km. 78.125 total length 43.335 km. on item rate percentage basis
Read moreAnnual maintenance including incident management of two laning with paved shoulders of paramakudi to ramanathapuram section from km 81/064 to km 120/484 of nh-87 (old nh-49) in the state of tamil nadu on item rate basis (2nd call)
Annual maintenance including incident management of two laning with paved shoulders of paramakudi to ramanathapuram section from km 81/064 to km 120/484 of nh-87 (old nh-49) in the state of tamil nadu on item rate basis (2nd call)
Read moreIndependent engineer services for 4 laning of paramakudi ramanathapuram sec of nh87 in tamil nadu on ham under nh(o) project length-46.665 km
Independent engineer services for 4 laning of paramakudi ramanathapuram sec of nh87 in tamil nadu on ham under nh(o) project length-46.665 km
Read moreof your Industry type